» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Conflict and Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Henry H. Keith, S.F. Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872491700 ISBN: 0872491706

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Continuity in Brazilian Society

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr ISBN-13: 9780872491700 ISBN: 0872491706

Description: Good. 0872491706 Off-white and green hardcover and dust jacket show normal shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith, Henry & Edwards, S.F.

price: $16.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Carolina, 1969. Date Published: 1969

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith, Henry H. (Editor); Edwards, S. F. (Editor).

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780872491700 ISBN: 0872491706

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NEAR FINE stated 1st edition in a VERY GOOD color pictorial dust jacket (price intact, minor edge wear, closed tear, rear panel soiled). Plastic dust jacket protector provided. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict & Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith, Henry H. And Edwards S. F.

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia Date Published: 1969

Description: Explores the "why" of the changing, yet seemingly changeless, nature of Brazilian history and society, and her Portuguese antecedents. Subjects: Brazil-Politics and government-History. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-niicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 312. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict & Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith & Edwards

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Univ of SC Date Published: 1969

Description: Ex-library. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict & Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith, Henry H. And Edwards S. F.

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia Date Published: 1969

Description: Explores the "why" of the changing, yet seemingly changeless, nature of Brazilian history and society, and her Portuguese antecedents. Subjects: Brazil-Politics and government-History. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-niicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Corporate Author-University Of South Carolina, 1967 Seminar On Latin American History

price: $29.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780872491700 ISBN: 0872491706

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict & Continuity in Brazilian Society

by Keith, Henry H. And S. F. Edwards, Eds

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780872491700 ISBN: 0872491706

Description: xiv, 312p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.