» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Conflict and consensus in Labour's foreign policy, 1914-1965.

by Michael R. Gordon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-65

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $5.15

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Good. 0804706867 Shelf wear. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Micheal R.

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Iniversity Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: VG/VG. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean, binding good.; 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-65

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $20.49

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover. Keywords: Politics-Britain Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-65

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $39.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Like New. 1969 Hardcover. 333pp. Index. Keywords: Politics, UK government First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-65

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $39.28

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Very Good. 1969 Hardcover. Keywords: Politics-Britain Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965. [By] Michael R. Gordon

by Gordon, Michael R. (1939-)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford, Calif., Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Description: xiii, 333 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [313]-322. Subjects: Labour Party (Great Britain) Great Britain--Foreign relations--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 333. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965. [By] Michael R. Gordon

by Gordon, Michael R. (1939-)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford, Calif., Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Description: xiii, 333 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [313]-322. Subjects: Labour Party (Great Britain) Great Britain--Foreign relations--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 333. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Keywords: Politics & Power-Britain-Labour Party Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

new book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-65

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $47.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965. [By] Michael R. Gordon

by Gordon, Michael R. (1939-)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford, Calif., Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Description: xiii, 333 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [313]-322. Subjects: Labour Party (Great Britain) Great Britain--Foreign relations--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965. [By] Michael R. Gordon

by Gordon, Michael R. (1939-)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford, Calif., Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Description: xiii, 333 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [313]-322. Subjects: Labour Party (Great Britain) Great Britain--Foreign relations--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford UP Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Very Good in good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has small edge tears. Light spotting to the DJ and outside page ends. Address label on the fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, assumed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford UP, Stanford Date Published: 1969

Description: Octavo, VG+/VG+, white spine w/ navy blue title, minor shelfwear, boards, minor shelfwear, dj lightly scuffed. Great Britain/Ireland. 5-97-668879. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965 [Hardcover] By...

by Michael R. Gordon

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804706865 ISBN: 0804706867

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ex-library markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $30.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. Stanford University. Hard Cover. Book-VG, black titles on spine, red boards. 8.5x5.5. 333pp. Ex-libris-Queen Mary College, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy, 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1969

Description: [xv] 333p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Economics. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Economics Inventory No: 020137. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Conflict and Consensus in Labour's Foreign Policy 1914-1965

by Gordon, Michael R.

price: $35.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, California Date Published: 1969

Description: 8vo, red cloth, dust wrapper. Pp XIII, 333. "Why has the British Labour Party suffered from fratricidal struggles over foreign policy throughout its history? Is there a distinct pattern to the recurrent conflict despite changes in historical circumstances and in party leadership? These are the questions to which this study addresses itself. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.