» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Confessions of an Irish rebel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Confessions of an Irish rebel

by Brendan Behan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $5.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Geis Associates; distributed by Random, [New York] Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 245 p. 22 cm. "The second part of [the author's] autobiography. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish rebel.

by Behan, Brendan

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are Yellowed. 256p., 18 cm. Originally published (B65-18570), Hutchinson, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Topical Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Cover somewhat worn, note on ft. pg & foreward, first 20 pgs. loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan;

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books

Description: Good. USED 1st Edition--Good---- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Brendan Behan

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Tears, creasing, and markings on DJ. Tanning to hardcover, tanning to pages- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Brendan Behan

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B Geis Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Clean 1965 hardcover w/ dj. light and average wear and clean text. preowner stamp inside cover FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates/Random House, 1965.

Description: 1st printing. 245pp, 8vo. NF/Good. Hardcover, ends of spine a little soft, not quite bumped. DJ price-clipped, a little rubbed, Edges worn, little chips, three short tears to front panel. Sequel to 'Borstal Boy. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books, 1967

Description: Fair paperback. Edgewear. Yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancer (c.1965).

Description: Nap. Lancer Contempora Books #34102 [paperback] 4x7. Complete and Unabridged. Foreword by Rae Jeffs. 288pp. Clean interior, slight yellowing of pages. Book is just slightly sloped. Minor spine ridge. Light surface crease line near corner, light edge and corner wear. VG+ (autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: vg/vg. Small faint ink mark on fep, light wear to edges of boards, small chips at corners of rubbed pc dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Brendan Behan

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. mild tanning. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Over Board Publisher: Bernard Gris Associates, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF/VG IN MYLAR-0-WITH EDGE CREASES AND SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Irish Rebel (Arena Books) used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel (Arena Books)

by Brendan Behan

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099365006 ISBN: 0099365006

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B Geis Date Published: 1st printing, 1965

Description: Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 245pp. edgewear, chips, nicks, scrapes, taped tear back dust jacket. stains pp 3-5. text legible. edges tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan (Preface By Rae Jeffs)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 256 pp. Arrow Book 929. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1965

Description: Very Good. A fine copy in a V.G. dust jacket with wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $14.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: (1st Arrow Printing) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow 929, UK Date Published: 1967

Description: 256pp. Straight spine with no creasing. Covers not creased. Very light wear only. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Brendan Behan

price: $14.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: B. Geis Associates; distributed by Random House Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in Good+ jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. The sequel to 'Borstal Boy'. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Irish Rebel used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099365006 ISBN: 0099365006

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel [Ist U.S. Edition]

by Behan, Brendan

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Goldenrod 1/4 cloth, ivory paper covered boards, lettered in dark green. Edges slightly tanned, else nearly as issued. x, 245 pp. Dust jacket dated 3/66 at bottom front flap, shows modestly rubbed edges and corners, now in Brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Irish Rebel new book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $21.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099365006 ISBN: 0099365006

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 259 pages. (259 pages) edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel

by Behan, Brendan

price: $27.87

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hutchinson of London, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve.259 pages Edited by Rae Jeffs from tapes recorded by Behan in USA just prior to his death. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Irish Rebel the Sequel to Borstal Boy [First Print] 1st Ed

by Brendan Behan

price: $28.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates / Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. WELL USED! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.