About this title: This is the story of Sharon Lynn Nelson, a preacher's wife, who couldn't get enough sex, enough money or enough of her lover, Gary Adams. Nelson convinced Adams to kill two of her three husbands in order to cash in on their insurance policies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965037ISBN:0312965036
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781568658575ISBN:1568658575
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965037ISBN:0312965036
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Confessions of Black Widow, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13:9781568658575ISBN:1568658575
Description: Very Good. BCE. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight, somewhat cocked. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martins, New York, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781568658575ISBN:1568658575
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new-crisp and straight, a very nice copy. Excellent dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965037ISBN:0312965036
Description: Good. 0312965036. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pinhole marks on lower front corner; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.