» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Gregg M Olsen

About this title: This is the story of Sharon Lynn Nelson, a preacher's wife, who couldn't get enough sex, enough money or enough of her lover, Gary Adams. Nelson convinced Adams to kill two of her three husbands in order to cash in on their insurance policies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ed Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 6/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Very Good. 0312965036 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow) used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife (Confessions of Black Widow)

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Confessions of Black Widow, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Confessions of Black Widow, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Gregg Olsen

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: A True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg M

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Confessions of Black Widow, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $3.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Very Good. 1568658575 1998 St. Martin's Press; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Gregg Olsen

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Good. Small tears on dust jacket. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Gregg. Olsen

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Very Good. BCE. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight, somewhat cocked. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $5.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new-crisp and straight, a very nice copy. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow: a True Story of Greed, Lust and a Murderous Wife

by Olsen, Gregg M.

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965037 ISBN: 0312965036

Description: Good. 0312965036. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pinhole marks on lower front corner; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Widow

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781568658575 HARDCOVER TRUE STORY [OLSEN, GREGG] BLACK WIDOW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Olsen

price: $6.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1568658575. Slight edge and surface wear to DJ.; Clean and unmarked.; Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of an American Black Widow

by Olsen, Gregg

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9781568658575 ISBN: 1568658575

Description: Very Good. 1568658575 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, book club edition. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.