» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 2nd Printing, yellowing; cover worn, missing.5" x 1.5" piece; 1058 pages, B&W photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley

price: $46.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Fair. Good used text, missing dustjacket, some water staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley; an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley

price: $88.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780809035915 ISBN: 080903591X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth

price: $100.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This "corrected" edition published 1986. Waterstain on head, near spine, mildly discolors area; another Stain on tail at the corner, again minor, of undetermined origin. Contents Page shows an irregular strip some 3" long and 1/2" at its widest; the following page suffered a very small crease as well. A bump to fore-edge gives a shallow crease to pp 898-935. A few small, random stains to tail, fore-edge, head. Jacket suffered a waterstain thar ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Hawkins-Tillirson, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister (Author): Grant, Kenneth: Symonds, John (Editors And Introduction)

price: $101.70

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, U.K. Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. HB-3rd. print (1986)-NF/VG (small tear and minor wear on DJ-In Brodart)-A 20th. Centurey occult classic: the "Autohagiography" of To Mega Therion, Aleister Crowley; mountaineer, chess master, drug addict, Magus and Prophet of the New Aeon-"Do what thou wilt shall be the show of the Law. Love is the law. Love under will"... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Edited By John Symonds & Kenneth Grant

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Publ, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in fair dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; heavy rubbing and cracking to jacket edges with a few small chips, ownership info inside front cover, considerable soiling to textblock edges else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley; an Autohagiography

by Symonds, John & Grant, Kenneth Eds

price: $117.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: hardback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: illus. VG. G dj. VG G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0710001754. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley. an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister (Edited By Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth. )

price: $145.11

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Corrected Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Royal 8vo. HEAVY. 960pp, index, notes, bw ills. Or black cloth in jacket. Jacket price clipped, extremely slight edge wear. Scarce first printing of the corrected edition. A fascinating record of Crowley's lifetime journey into strange regions of consciousness. Describes his initiation into magick, his travels and adventures, experiments with drugs and sex, his temples with their acolytes and mistresses, and the philosophy of his Book of the Law (Do What Thou Wilt). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $150.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809035915 ISBN: 080903591X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent copy. Gift inscription inside from cover Dust Jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley; an Autohagiography

by Symonds, John & Grant, Kenneth Eds

price: $168.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: hardback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: illus. F. VG dj. F VG dj dust jacket spine slightly sunned hardback illus ISBN: 0710001754. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley; an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley

price: $175.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809035915 ISBN: 080903591X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 080903591x. A clean copy in a bright and clean price clipped jacket. A collectible copy of this uncommon Edition.; 960 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth; Crowley, Aleister

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. USED. Cover clean with light wear along edges. Spine has one crease along pictures (as would be expected). Binding weak at pictures, but otherwise holding up well. Pages are significantly aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $99.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good condition used paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley; an Autohagiography

by Aleister; Symonds, John & Grant, Kenneth, Editors

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780552658201 ISBN: 0552658200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $99.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780224613347 ISBN: 0224613340

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. Condition comments: Collectable--1969-ed-Last One--non-smoker, nice Black hardcover book with a chipped intact dustcover, some shelfwear, tight binding, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/unused book /Priced to Sell-H0909T291 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of Corrected Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: VG+ jacket. 0710001754 Scratch to rear of dustjacket. Small amount of soiling to textblock edges. Crowley's autobiographical confessions. 960 ppg. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley; Edited By John Symonds & Kenneth Grant

price: $108.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd reprint of corrected 1979 edition. Slight bump to spine-ends & corners, cloth unmarked, previous owner's name to front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, sl rubbed & scratched, v sl wear along upper edge, front upper corner sl chipped. NB: heavy book-extra postage required for overseas customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John; Grant, Kenneth

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Very Good. 0710001754 Very Good. worn jacket (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of Aleister Crowley an Autohagiography

by Crowley, Aleister; Symonds, John & Kenneth Grant

price: $122.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0710001754. Small booksellers stick to inside fornt board, uninscribed, dw price-clipped, a solid square copy in undamaged protected dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Aleister Crowley

price: $194.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Symonds, John & Grant, Kenneth (Editors)

price: $143.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: an Autohagiography

by Symonds, J. & Grant, Kenneth

price: $145.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710001757 ISBN: 0710001754

Description: Vg. 0710001754. dw unclipped, 1979 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley

by Aleister Crowley

price: $100.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809035915 ISBN: 080903591X

Description: Fine in None jacket. Black cloth cover with self portrait in purple. Guilded spine a bit faded. No markings on pages except gift inscription inside front cover. Pages clean and bright. Excellent condition. Introduction by John Symonds and Kenneth Grant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sappho, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.