» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Confessions of a Stockbroker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

About this title: In amusing and entertaining style, one of the most successful brokers in Wall Street's history reveals his tics, secrets, and methods. His specialty: picking undervalued stocks about to experience explosive growth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Fair. 0131757466 light wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / remainder mark on bottom of text/ good clean pages / fair to good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 8/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Fine. 0131757466 Signed by Author. Thanks X23N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Ptr Date Published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Fine. 0130887099 Signed by author. Thanks Z72H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very Good. 0131757466 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; some bent pages; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 8/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 8/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 8/27/1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130887092 ISBN: 0130887099

Description: Very good Not Issued jacket. 1992, 2nd printing, Prentice Hall paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no dust jacket as issued. Very tight binding; square; no spine crease; previous owner's name on front cover and title page keeps from FINE; clean, bright pages; no other marks. 274 p. (2766) (scanned image is of actual book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Lanyi, Andrew A

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light slant to book, stk #2318qmo6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Stockbroker used book

Confessions of a Stockbroker

by Andrew A. Lanyi

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1992-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780131757462 ISBN: 0131757466

Description: Like New. DJ shows very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 2 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.