» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks or tears on either the pages of the book or the dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. A classical essay on the effects of Vatican II and life in the Catholic Church since. Excellent notes and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. Hobson, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1983 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Has minor underlining. No DJ. Writing on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Mint Condition in Mint dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Good+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 221pp(Biblio) Cloth is dirty & stained, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0060663197. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $12.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $12.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Like New. 1983 hardcover, 1st edition stated, signed by author; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/VG; DJ shows shelfwear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 221pgs DJ stained on inside & along rear spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Good. 0060663197. Boards edgeworn and soiled. Former owner's writing and underlinings in text.; 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: New. 1983 hardcover, 1st edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $2.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : HarperSanFrancisco, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0060663197. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0060663197. Inscribed to owner and signed by author. Clean and tight. DJ has very light edge wear.; Signed by Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WhoDang, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Convent library. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on free endpaper blacked out. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060663193 ISBN: 0060663197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confession of a Catholic

by Novak, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 221 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.