» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Confederate States Marine Corps: The Rebel Leathernecks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Confederate States Marine Corps: The Rebel Leathernecks

by Ralph W Donnelly, Edwin H Simmons (Foreword by)

About this title: The history of the Confederate States Marine Corps is almost the history of the Confederacy itself. Founded by former United States Marine Corps officers, the efforts of this small select group in combat and in garrison reflect the coastal and maritime struggles of the Confederate States as a whole.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Ralph W. Donnelly

price: $34.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Good. Pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cocked, cracked, smudge on title page, tanning at hinges and inside cover paste downs, dust jacket has rubbing, edge tears and chipping with one approx 1-3/4" edge tear, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confederate States Marine Corps: The Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: The Rebel Leathernecks

by Donnelly, Ralph W, and Simmons, Edwin H (Foreword by)

price: $34.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 346 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Tight except for previous owners small name stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Donnelly, Ralph W.

price: $49.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company, Shippensburg, PA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Good. 0942597133 No Jacket; Dust jacket condition: No Jacket. Retired library book with usual library markings. The history of the Confederate States Marine Corps is almost the history of the Confederacy itself. Founded by former United States Marine Corps officers, the efforts of this small select group in combat and in garrison reflect the coastal and maritime struggles of the Confederate States as a whole. 337 pages. Your order on its way to you by the next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confederate States Marine Corps. Revised Edition used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps. Revised Edition

by Ralph W. Donnelly

price: $82.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: ISBN 0942597133. Hardback. Revised Edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Blind stamp on title page otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing of this Edition on copyright page. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Ralph W. Donnelly

price: $24.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Good. Dj has tear, corners and edges worn. edges little worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Ralph W. Donnelly

price: $41.39

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Like New. Like New Hardcover with VG DJ, Unmarked, Clean Bright White Pages, Sharp Crisp Corners, No Tears or Bends Apparent ~ Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Ralph W. Donnelly

price: $61.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks used book

The Confederate States Marine Corps: the Rebel Leathernecks

by Donnelly, Ralph W.

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942597134 ISBN: 0942597133

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib with usual stamps/markings. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.