» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A concise history of Ireland

by Maire Cruise O'Brien

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, Date Published: 1972

Description: Good, prev owner signed. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Beekman House Date Published: 1972

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $7.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. Inside cover page has an inked inscription, the 186 pages of text is full of older black and white photos and writing on a troubled history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 6th Publisher: Beekman House, New York Date Published: (1972)

Description: F/VG, blue cl spine, black deco, yellow boards, VG. Wide 8 vo, 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Cruise

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Beekman House, NY Date Published: Nd

Description: Near fine in chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman, 1982. Date Published: 1982

Description: Dust Jacket Included. F/F later printing edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by Maire And Conor Cruise O'Brien

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: Fair. No Jacket. The front cover has curling along the edges. Corner bumping to all the corners. Otherwise this copy is in good condition with a clean text with many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A concise history of Ireland

by O'Brien, Máire, and O'Brien, Conor Cruise

price: $11.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. rev. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, [London] Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback. 192p. : ill., facsims., maps, music, ports.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Music. Previous ed. : 1972. Bibliography: p175-177. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by Maire, O'Brien, Connor Cruise

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London; Thames and Hudson, 1980

Description: Quatro paperback illustrated 192 pp. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Concise History of Ireland

by Maire O'Brien, Conor Cruise O'Brien

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; Hardback, No dustcover; Corners and spine ends scuffed and colours slightly faded from cover; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Concise History of Ireland

by Maire O'Brien, Conor Cruise O'Brien

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Concise History of Ireland

by Maire O'Brien, Conor Cruise O'Brien

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, (1972)., New York

Description: Slight bend to covers, Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire; O'Brien, Conor Cruise

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: Very Good in Very Good Edge Rubbed jacket. 0500450110 Very Good/Very Good Edge Rubbed. Reprint. 192 pp Includes index. fabulous illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by Maire And Conor Cruise O`Brien

price: $3.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Beekman House Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire; O'Brien, Conor Cruise

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 192 #ed pages. 174 Illustrations. Some sunning to front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 192 pp., fine in near fine dust jacket, slight rubbing/soil to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by Maire O'Brien, Conor Cruise O'Brien

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: Very Good. £3 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $17.14

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Thames And Hudson, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: Paperback. Good. Revised Edition. 8vo. From prehistoric to modern times. 173 illustrations. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Concise History of Ireland

by Maire & Connor Cruise O'Brien

price: $17.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire & Conor Cruise

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: 4to. 192 pp. 174 illusts. Quarter-green cloth over red boards, w/ d.j. NF/NF. Early printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concise History of Ireland, a.

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House Date Published: 1972

Description: Good Plus in Frayed jacket. 7-1/4 x 9-1/4 Inches. 192pp Many photos. (Loc. x150/1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by Cruise O'Brien Conor And Maire

price: $28.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson 1972 1st 0-500-45011-0 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: A large 8vo size book, with 174 illustrations, good to very good in dust jacket, light wear to jacket and large tear to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

A concise history of Ireland

by O'Brien, Máire, and O'Brien, Conor Cruise

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. rev. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, [London] Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500271995 ISBN: 0500271992

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 192p. : ill., facsims., maps, music, ports.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Music. Previous ed. : 1972. Bibliography: p175-177. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Concise History of Ireland

by O'Brien Maire And Conor Cruise

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500450116 ISBN: 0500450110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small 4to. 192 pp, with 174 b/w illustrations, foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.