» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Oscar Thompson, W Oscar Thompson, Carolyn B Thompson

About this title: A master-plan lifestyle evangelism that involves building and repairing existing personal relationships beginning with self, then extending to others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, Oscar, and Thompson, W Oscar, and Thompson, Carolyn B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, Oscar, and Thompson, W Oscar, and Thompson, Carolyn B

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, Oscar, and Thompson, W Oscar, and Thompson, Carolyn B

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles on Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar Jr

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Tn Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, Jr., W. Oscar

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1981 Hard Cover. Broadman Press. 168 Pgs. X-Library with back pocket. Library sticker on spine. Just a couple of library stamps. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Blue boards with title in silver on spine. DJ good with only light touch of shelf/edge wear. Form the Table of Contents: The Most Important Word, Discovering and Liking the Real You, Shaking the Family Tree, Your Judea, Your Samaira, and Your World, THe Greatest Step ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Oscar Thompson, Carolyn B Thompson

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board Date Published: 8/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very Good. 0805462333 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YA77. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Oscar Thompson

price: $3.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Pub by Broadman press, 1981. No DJ. Hardback book very good. religion. Christian message. ISBN 0-8054-6233-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Oscar Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Broadman press, 1981. DJ VG. HB book, VG except front blenk end page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very Good. Ex-church library. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Only library mark is blank card pouch and clssification # on rear endpaper. DJ faded on spine and has stain on bottom back. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, Oscar, and Thompson, W Oscar, and Thompson, Carolyn B

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. I think a first edition. Slightly chipped DJ. Spine of DJ is faded. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville, Tenn Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Name of FO ffep, o/w clean, tight, VG. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 168 p. : ill.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar Jr

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pages have a few pen markings. The Dj is scuffed and bumepd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern Seven Stages for Making Disciples

by Thompson, W. Oscar With Carolyn Thompson Ritzmann

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Very Good; Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Revised Edition. 8vo 8"-9" tall 207 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board, N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Moderate edgewear to the dj, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson

price: $6.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press, Nashville Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by W. Oscar Thompson

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Fine in Very good jacket. Fine hardcover with very good jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson, W. Oscar

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Good. 0805462333 USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concentric Circles of Concern

by Thompson W. Oscar

price: $9.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805462333 ISBN: 0805462333

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. ISBN: 0-8054-6233-3. previous owners name scribbled through. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.