» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Computers in Art, Design, and Animation

by J. Lansdown (Editor), Rae A. Earnshaw (Editor)

About this title: This collection of contributions surveys the state-of-the-art in computer applications for graphics in art, animation and design. It provides an integrative view of the technological, computer-related aspects and considerations of the application of the computer as an artistic tool. This book is a valuable source of information for both the programmer interested in computer art, and for the artist exploring the creative potential of computers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available A11D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers in Art, Design, and Animation

by Lansdown, John, And Earnshaw, Rae A.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Corners slightly bumped. Previous owner's name on upper edge and back of cover. Text is excellent. First printing. xvii, 305 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UC Regents / UCR, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John And Rae Earnshaw, Editors

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, (, New York Date Published: 1989)

Description: Octavo. 305 pages. With 218 illustrations, 68 in color. A fine copy in illustrated silver boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, J. (Editor); Earnshaw, Rae A. (Editor)

price: $59.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers in Art, Design and Animation used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John

price: $70.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Near Fine. No jacket, as Issued. 305 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in MINT condition, includes 218 illustrations with 68 colorplates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by John Lansdown

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John

price: $29.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Springer Verlag, 1989, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Stamp on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Springer-Verlag ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

price: $38.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Good. 0387968962 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown John

price: $137.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 305. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John (Editor), and Earnshaw, Rae A (Editor)

price: $129.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John (Editor), and Earnshaw, Rae A (Editor)

price: $129.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Computers in Art, Design and Animation

by Lansdown, John (Editor), and Earnshaw, Rae A (Editor)

price: $130.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968964 ISBN: 0387968962

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.