» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Computers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Computers

by Ferguson (Editor)

About this title: These books provide accurate career information in a two-color format designed specially to appeal to students. They are compact and versatile resources that teachers, librarians, and parents will feel confident in directing their students to use for book reports or research projects. Each book profiles 20 careers and offers a comprehensive look at everything from how to start preparing while still in school to what the future might hold in terms of job prospects and salaries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Computers used book

Computers

by Ferguson Publishing (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future) used book

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on) used book

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Careers in Focus)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894344077 ISBN: 0894344072

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future) used book

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future)

by Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on) used book

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future) used book

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Careers in Focus)

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894344077 ISBN: 0894344072

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0894344072. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on) used book

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future) used book

Computers (Discovering Careers for Your Future)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: Fine. 0894343890 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers used book

Computers

by Ferguson, and Ferguson Publishing (Creator)

price: $4.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discovering Careers for Your Future. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus Computers used book

Careers in Focus Computers

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Pubishing, Illinois Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

by Strelecky, David

price: $6.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

by Strelecky, David

price: $8.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 8-30-08 ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: FAIR. Unread hardcover with strong shelfwear and bumping to the boards. 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

by Strelecky, David

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 8-30-08 ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on) new book

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

price: $11.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: New. 0894342894 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers in Focus: Computers new book

Careers in Focus: Computers

price: $24.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbacjk Publisher: Ferguson Publishing, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: New. New hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Careers in Focus) new book

Computers (Careers in Focus)

by Editor-Ferguson Publishing

price: $31.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780894344077 ISBN: 0894344072

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers (Careers in Focus) new book

Computers (Careers in Focus)

price: $33.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894344077 ISBN: 0894344072

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0894344072. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers new book

Computers

by Ferguson (Editor)

price: $39.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ferguson's Careers in Focus. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Computers (Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Careers in Focus)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894344077 ISBN: 0894344072

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on) used book

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780894342899 ISBN: 0894342894

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / 1999 2nd edition. C028A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus) used book

Computers (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

by Editor-Ferguson

price: $6.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2008-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780816072859 ISBN: 081607285X

Description: Very Good. Light wear. No highlighting or writing. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cook, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Computers new book

Computers

by Publishing Ferguson

price: $11.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 92. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Computers new book

Computers

by Ferguson Publishing (Edt)

price: $37.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780894343896 ISBN: 0894343890

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.