» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana Harry; Brown, Christopher M.

price: $16.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: New. 0131653164 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana Harry; Brown, Christopher M.

price: $74.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. 0131653164 Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana H.; Brown, Christopher, M.

price: $74.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Hard cover without dust jacket, as issued. Near fine with previous owner blind stamp on endpaper, else unmarked. A very influential classic.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana Harry, and Brown, Christopher M

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 523 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lostbook4U, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $5.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Dana H. Ballard, Christopher M. Brown

price: $51.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana H.; Brown, Christopher M.

price: $125.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana H.; Brown, Christopher M.

price: $9.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Good. Book HB textbook Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Computer Vision

by Ballard, Dana H. Brown, Christopher M.

price: $17.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Englewood Cliffs, N. J Date Published: 30 April 1982 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131653160 ISBN: 0131653164

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 544. 24 x 18 x 2.7 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.