» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A complete, step-by-step discussion of computer networks emphasizing network architectures and protocols. Also covers traditional pocket switching, as well as satellite networks and local networks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S, And Tanenbaum, Andrew S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S, and Tanenbaum, Andrew S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S.; Tanenbaum, Andrew S.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very Good. 0131651838 owner name, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, 1981 edition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S.; Tanenbaum, Andrew S.

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Tanenbaum, Andrew S.

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very Good. Some highlighting throughout book, sticker on front cover, damp stains on covers, corners and spine lightly dented, cover is lightly shelf worn, book in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum, Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum; Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Tanenbaum, Andrew

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J Date Published: November 1985 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. 9.3 x 7 x 1 inches. Pictorial Hard Cover. previous owners blindstamp on ffep else pages are clean. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S.; Tanenbaum, Andrew S.

price: $21.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Very Good. 0131651838 EX-LIBRARY W/STAMPS INSIDE, TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 2-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Computer Networks

by Andrew S. Tannenbaum; Andrew S. Tanenbaum

price: $23.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Networks

by Tannenbaum, Andrew S, and Tanenbaum, Andrew S

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131651838 ISBN: 0131651838

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some overall slight tanning, otherwise in very good condition. Text is unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.