» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L Eisenberg, MD, JD

About this title: This well-illustrated textbook provides a foundation in the basic principles of pathology and familiarizes readers with the radiographic appearances of diseases and injuries that are most likely to be diagnosed with medical imaging. An introductory chapter on pathology introduces the pathologic terms used throughout the book. This chapter also ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $7.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg, Cynthia A. Dennis

price: $14.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780801661426 ISBN: 0801661420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS. Slight cover wear with scuffing and tear to edges and corners. Minor markings underlining and highlighting on pages. Considerable amount of questions have been answered. Previous owner's name on first page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology used book

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg, Nancy M. Johnson

price: $26.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $44.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Small owner's name on inside cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $46.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 20 pages), otherwise perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L, and Johnson, Nancy M

price: $46.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: New. Glued binding. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg Md Jd Facr; Nancy M. Johnson Ba Rt(R)(Cv)(Ct)(Qm)

price: $50.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $50.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L, and Johnson, Nancy M

price: $51.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 516 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg; Nancy M. Johnson

price: $53.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg|Nancy M. Johnson

price: $86.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: TextbooksRus #9121529. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg; Nancy M. Johnson

price: $92.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L, and Johnson, Nancy M

price: $94.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 516 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg; Nancy M. Johnson

price: $97.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780323036245 ISBN: 0323036244

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L, and Johnson, Nancy M

price: $175.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323064101 ISBN: 0323064108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg

price: $420.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003/02/10 ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L.

price: $9.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Good. 0323016251 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology used book

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg Md Jd Facr, Nancy M. Johnson Ba Rt(R)(Cv)(Ct)(Qm)

price: $18.65

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: Acceptable. MAY CONTAIN WRITING THROUGHOUT! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801661426 ISBN: 0801661420

Description: pp. 379. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; xlib pastedowns/markings; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L.

price: $26.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Good. 0323016251 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L.

price: $26.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Good. 0323016251 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Eisenberg, Ronald L.

price: $26.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323016254 ISBN: 0323016251

Description: Very Good. 0323016251 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg Md Jd Facr, Nancy M. Johnson Ba Rt(R)(Cv)(Ct)(Qm)

price: $32.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: New. 4th Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology new book

Workbook for Comprehensive Radiographic Pathology

by Ronald L. Eisenberg Md Jd Facr, Nancy M. Johnson Ba Rt(R)(Cv)(Ct)(Qm)

price: $32.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323042192 ISBN: 0323042198

Description: New. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Carolyn, The United States

"Great pathology textbook for the Rad Tech. Could use a few more images and comparison images. Sometimes the same thing looks a dozen different ways - especially pneumonia."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.