» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Payne

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeRu's Fine Arts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780939370115 ISBN: 0939370115

Description: New in new dust jacket. 169 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Masalai Press, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Payne

price: $105.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payne Studios ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: New in new dust jacket. 5th Edition copy of Edgar Payne's Classic "Composition of Outdoor Painting" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chapin's Fine Art Studio, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Alwin Payne

price: $112.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derus Fine Arts Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: Very Good. Hardback, in dustjacket. Book is near fine, with minimal signs of wear. Jacket has light wear, light staining. Handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Payne, Edgar A.

price: $275.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seward Publishing Company

Description: Composition of Outdoor Painting, by Payne, Edgar A., 2nd printing, Seward Publishing Company, Hollywood 1946. SIGNED & inscribed by author by way of auto script, also SIGNED by author's wife Elsie Palmer Payne on fly leaf. 108pgs, illustrated. Hardback w/pictorial label (No Jacket) is Very Good, 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Alwin Payne

price: $69.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780939370030 ISBN: 0939370034

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Payne, Edgar Alwin

price: $77.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derus Fine Arts ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: Very Good. 0944699022 Very Good; Hardcover with Jacket; 6th Edition; 2000, Derus Fine Arts Publishing; Clean jacket with no tears (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Name to front endpaper; Text pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; Nautical painting illustration to jacket with title in black lettering; 169 pages; "Composition of Outdoor Painting, " by Edgar Alwin Payne. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Payne, Edgar

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payne Studios, Minneapolis Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: Very good in very good dustjacket. With Addenda by Evelyn Payne Hatcher. Cloth, 24cm., 154 pages text plus 16 additional pages of color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Payne, Edgar Alwin

price: $86.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derus Fine Arts ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: Good. 0944699022 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Payne

price: $156.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeRu's Fine Arts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780939370115 ISBN: 0939370115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Payne

price: $169.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeRu's Fine Arts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780939370115 ISBN: 0939370115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Alwin Payne

price: $195.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derus Fine Arts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780944699027 ISBN: 0944699022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Payne, Edgar A.

price: $150.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green cloth with gilt stamped ti Publisher: Payne Studios Inc Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine; Green cloth with gilt stamped titles; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1988'; City of Publication: 'Minneapolis'; Subject: 'Art-How To' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Composition of Outdoor Painting

by Edgar Payne

price: $450.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor soiling and tears to DJ. Picture of sailboat, title and authors name on DJ. 140 p. Scarce 1957 "Oxford" edition (3ed edition published by his wife) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: winlock_books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book, May 7, 2009
By MrsSara, Pullman, WA

"I love this book- wonderful content. Just packed with helpful information about composition. The only things that irks me are the millions of typos. Its like the book was published (multiple times) without ever going through an editor.

Other than that, it is one of my most treasured art books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.