» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R Lepage

About this title: Acclaimed text on engineering math for graduate students covers theory of complex variables, Cauchy-Riemann equations, Fourier and Laplace transform theory, Z-transform, and much more. Many excellent problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. No dust jacket, moderate shelf wear. Some pencil underlining/writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $6.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780070372061 ISBN: 0070372063

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 475 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $6.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $6.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. Mathematics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front, else a very good copy. 8" x 5-1/2" No dustjacket 475 pages. Reprint of 1961 edition. Binding is Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers new book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: New. 0486639266 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: figures. Trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Le Page, Wilbur R.

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/Near New w/two folded corners. Illustrated soft cover/Fine. PO name to fEP with cut-out (address removal? ) First published 1961m McGraw-Hill; this copy is a Dover unabridged and corrected republication. Ground work in the calculus presumed. Primarily an engineering book with extensive use of complex variable theory. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R. And Samuel Seely

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Good. No Dj. Good; clean text; spine repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers new book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 483 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers International Series in Pure and Applied Mathematics

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: c. 1961

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. The very tips of the fore corners are worn through to the boards, otherwise very minor wear, minor soil, on the sound binding. Name and 7" tape mark on front pastedown, pencil notes on ffep & bfep. Tape mark on back pastedown. Moderate edge soil. Very occasional, very minor notes/marks in first half of book.; Black cloth, bright gold lettering. SCIENCE. "This book is written for the serious student, probably at the graduate level, who is interested in obtaining an understanding ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage Wilbur R

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill 1961.

Description: Book G/NONE. Name scratched-out on front paste-down. 1st edition. Binding is 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $28.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 475 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $46.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Text Figures. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 475pgs(Index) DJ nicked head of spine, bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. DJ in clear plastic. Protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers new book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Very Good. A minimum of wear; very good copy. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications,, New York: Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Paperback. Very Good. Yellow wraps, 475 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine ends & corners lightly bumped, very small crease to head of spine, textblock edges lightly soiled, but otherwise clean & sharp all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $10.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: As New. 475 pages. signatured, pictorial softcover in as NEW condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kay, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Wilbur R. Lepage

price: $12.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 1961 hardcover. Dark blue boards with the title in bright gold on the cover and along the spine. Binding and pages still nice and secure. Cover is in vg condition with little or no wear. There is a speck of spiling on the page tips. This is the original edition of the LePage work and part of the McGraw-Hill series. NO internal marks of any kind. Orders processed daily! 1007 Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Paul, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for En new book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for En

by Lepage, Wilbur R. And Lepage

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486639260 ISBN: 0486639266

Description: New. Acclaimed text on essential engineering mathematics covers theory of complex variables, Cauchy-Riemann equations, conformal mapping, and multivalued functions, plus Fourier and Laplace transform theory, with applications to engineering, including int... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complex Variables and the Laplace Transform for Engineers

by Lepage, Wilbur R.

price: $12.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has name/data inked inside front cover, shelfwear with rubbing, faint discoloration of foreside. Theory of Fourier and Laplace transforms, together with the basic theory of functions of a complex variable, without which the transform theory cannot be understood. Intended for workers in mature technology. xvii/475pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.