» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D Novak

About this title: Conservative columnist and television talking head Robert D. Novak provides a veritable platform for the Republican Party as well as what he thinks will be a winning strategy for campaign 2000. Based on his right-wing conservativism, his approach connects to the Gingrich "revolution" of 1994 and evinces a mistrust of big government.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743242714 ISBN: 0743242718

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743242714 ISBN: 0743242718

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Fine. 0684827468 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, Mylar jacket, pages clean to read, normal library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 By Novak, Robert D. used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 By Novak, Robert D.

by Robert D. Novak

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Like New. First edition 1st printing Simon & Schuster 2000, NEW, good cover, good glossy dust jacket price intact, tight binding, remainder mark on bottom, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 new book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1/17/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: New. 0684827468 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 new book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $2.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dj is like new. Remainder. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 new book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ fine. No priceclip. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1/17/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean tight copy. Never read. Dust Jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Robert D. Novak

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743242714 ISBN: 0743242718

Description: Very Good. 0743242718. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743242714 ISBN: 0743242718

Description: Fine. 0743242718-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: A Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: very good in very good dust jacket. reat Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000 used book

Completing the Revolution: a Vision for Victory in 2000

by Novak, Robert D.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827469 ISBN: 0684827468

Description: Fine. Published in 2000 by The Free Press, a fine 241-page hardcover book in nice dust jacket, unread, unused & with no marks or defects, this copy is like new. (987) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.