New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The complete works of O. Henry.

by O. Henry

About this title: Null

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by Henry, O

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry Vol 1

by O. Henry & Harry Hansen

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry Vol 1

by O. Henry & Harry Hansen

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Works of O. Henry used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by Henry, O.

price: $4.25

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: One-Volume Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, wear, crinkles, faded spine, flaps pasted to boards. Book has alot of wear/fraying, missing 1st cover page, stamps, library writing. 1692 p. 286 Stories and Poems read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry: Vol. II

by Henry, O.

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Vol. II, jacket is pasted to boards, slight scuffing on jacket, slight soiling on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry, Volume 1, Hc, 1953

by Henry / Hansen

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. -cloth, hardcover-pages unmarked-previous owner signature on front pastedown-no dust jacket-G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry, Volume 1, Hc, 1953

by Henry / Hansen

price: $4.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry

by O. Henry

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1937. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry

by O. Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1937. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by Henry, O.

price: $5.82

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, no jacket. Owner-name. Faux-leather binding shows some wear from flexing, esp at hinges, short tear in top of spine, pp tanned, otherwise--NO stains, tears, other writing in big fat omnibus 1932 ptg. 1396 pp, 20 cm. Includes frontispiece of author.. "Critical and biographical comment": p. 1321-1385. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by O Henry

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls company Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry, the

by Henry, O. (William S. Porter)

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Authentic Edit Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Garden City Pub, Garden City NY Date Published: 1937

Description: Vg+/-- Gilt decoration & black title bands on spine of red-orange cover; 1053pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete works of O. Henry: Vol. I only.

by Henry, O.

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Vol. I only. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 810 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry Vol Ll

by O Henry

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by Henry, O.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Double,, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover scuffed with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Text slightly browning and front end page wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete works of O. Henry--Volume II only

by Henry, O.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows slight wear. Dust jacket has tears. p. 812-1692 (Volume 2 only) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry Volume 2

by O. Henry

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O. Henry

by Henry, O.

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hb Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete works of O. Henry [pseud. ]

by Henry, O.

price: $7.50

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Authentic ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Company inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xv, 1653 p., 1 L. 22 cm. "First de luxe edition. " Some wearing and some pages have corners creased. In good condition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MKO Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry, the Volume II

by Henry, O.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: BCE / BOMC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, GC NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Good+ Pp811-1692; prev own name inside fr cv; wear to top edge of sp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete works of O. Henry, Volume II

by Henry, O.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1692 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry: Volume 1

by Henry, O.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight, corners bumped, usual wear, "O. Henry is now one of the legendary characters of New York. He was a kindly, considerate man, who liked to walk about the city at night, studying faces and inventing stories about them. 'I've got some of my best yarns from park benches, lampposts and newspaper stands, ' he said. ", the Complete Works of O. Henry, Vol. 1 only, 810 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O. Henry: Volume I

by Henry, O.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, GC NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG/G. Dust Jacket. Foreword by Harry Hansen; clean + tight; chips + tears to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Works of O Henry

by Henry

price: $8.91

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Works of O Henry Authentic Edition De Luxe Edition

by Henry O

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Garden City Publishing Date Published: 1937

Description: Good, owner name., burgandy/blk. 4vo, 1653p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...