» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Woodworker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E Jones

About this title: A new edition of this guide, with over a thousand diagrams, working drawings and photographs. The text is a hands-on, step-by-step guide to mastering traditions of carpentry that stretch back hundreds of years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E

price: $6.97

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Berhard E.

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Near Fine. 4th printing of this trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E. Jones

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Very Good. Clean text; light browning to edges and light ede soiling; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard (Ed)

price: $41.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company, London Date Published: 1923

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Good-Copy in Green Cloth on Boards with gilt on paper title on cover, and gilt titles on spine. Covers have text and decoration blind-stamped. Spine has some wear with head and foot well rubbed and split to spine edge and small horizontal tear. Covers slightly cupped. Free of inscriptions. Text and numerous b/w illustrations and plates are clean and firmly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E. (General Editor)

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1917

Description: Good ++ Hardcover without dust jacket, third printing (1920), 408 pages, "Without about 900 Diagrams and Working Drawings and nearly 100 Photographs [all in black-and-white]"; light cover edge wear, spine sun faded, signature in pencil inside front cover, but tight in binding, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E. Jones

price: $71.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Very Good. A very good gently used copy with moderate shelf wear to cover/page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones Bernard; Editor-Bernard Edward Jones

price: $78.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Good. Very gently read paperback copy. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers, but looks as though it was rarely, if ever, circulated. Nice condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Berhard E.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E.

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E. Jones

price: $20.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780898150223 ISBN: 0898150221

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Woodworker used book

Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Berhard E.; Bernard, Jones

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. R) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard F. ed.

price: $47.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. this copy reprinted in 1923 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltc. Date Published: 1917

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This copy is in very good condition with clean boards and solid binding. The pages are clean and unmarked. A handsome copy. Inside covers show some age discoloration and traces of an old pencil price. 408 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Comphrehensive text on woodworking and joinery, lavishly illustrated with diagrams and photographs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E. Jones

price: $69.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to edges of book cover, may have some hand-writing on inside of front cover and/or end pages. Otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E.

price: $69.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. clean text. minor corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Jones, Bernard E.

price: $82.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Fair. 1580080154 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Woodworker used book

The Complete Woodworker

by Bernard E. Jones

price: $190.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580080156 ISBN: 1580080154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.