New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

by A A Milne

About this title: The text of "Winnie-the-Pooh" and "The House At Pooh Corner" bound into one book. This volume features color versions of the original illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie the Pooh

by A.A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525457534 ISBN: 0525457534

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Good. 0525450602 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1407 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $4.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Good. 344 page Hardback with dustjacket; interior is just like new except for name and very large inscription written inside front cover; edges of hardcover boards are worn and bent in at the corners; dustjacket has some spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie the Pooh

by A.A. Milne

price: $6.68

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525457534 ISBN: 0525457534

Description: Like New. 0525457534. FF1-110257437; 2.9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie the Pooh

by A.A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. (Illustrator) Shepard

price: $6.69

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525457534 ISBN: 0525457534

Description: Like New. Tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $9.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $11.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Reader copy. 1994 printing, no dust jacket, writing and small stain on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525457534 ISBN: 0525457534

Description: J Fine jacket. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall This volume includes all of Milne's Pooh stories illustrated in color, and in a larger format than their original publication. Blue cloth lettered in gilt, 337 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels nearly new, with just a light bit of edgewear, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket also looks and feels about new, with no chips or tears. Exceptionally clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York, N.y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/4h x 8w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 344 page children's classic story book. Hard cover with dust jacket, republished in 1994. This deluxe volume brings all of the Pooh stories together with full-color illustrations. The text are complete and un abridged, and all of the illustrations, each gloriously recolored. Winnie-the-Pooh, a rather stout, somewhat confused bear, along with his friends: Piglet, Eeyore, and the young boy, Christopher Robin ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Very Good. 0525457232 Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has small tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

by Milne, A A

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint. 70th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 344 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Blue covers with title and illustration in gilt. Light shelfwear. Blue and white dust jacket with small color illustrations and title in black. Light jacket shelfwear. Pale blue endpapers. Interior VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

by Milne, A A

price: $15.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Very good in fine dust jacket. owner name, but like new. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.10.3 x 7.9 x 1.2 inches read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Ernest H. Shepard. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xvi, 344, (3) pp. Ninth printing thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh used book

Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

by Milne, A A

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Back cover lightly stained; dust jacket scuffed and dented; owner's name inked on presentation page; a very nice copy! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Ernest H. Shepard. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue cloth, blue ribbon, a child's scribbling with ball point pen on rear endpapers and last two pages of text, else a beautiful tight near fine copy. Includes "Winnie the Pooh" and "The House at Pooh Corner, " an introduction about Milne with a photo of Milne, Christopher Robin and Pooh, and an introduction about Shepard with a photo. 344 pages + map in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh

by Milne, A A

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 70th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Beautifully printed. 344 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $22.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525457232. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525450603 ISBN: 0525450602

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Full blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp, gift quality condition. 344 pp. The Shepard illustrations in color. Ribbon marker, with tiny fray, bound in. Dust jacket, with a close slit across spine, offered in new mylar cover. Deluxe volume, complete and unabridged, of all the Pooh stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by A. A. Milne

price: $24.31

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 0050553039996

Description: Fine/Like New in Fine/Like New jacket. Looks new. Hardback in perfect DJ. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh used book

The Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh

by Milne, A. A.

price: $24.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Children's Books. 1994. Pooh's 70th... ISBN-13: 9780525457237 ISBN: 0525457232

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp. 4to. Hardcover. Pooh's 70th Anniversary Collector's Edition with special collector's sticker top cover edge. Blue ribbon bookma