» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Paper, 390p., illus., ISBN 684-13130-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $2.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684127699 ISBN: 0684127695

Description: Very good. CH BP3 CH-BX73 12.02.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684127699 ISBN: 0684127695

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's sons 1973 Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0684131307 ** SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE: -) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $5.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1973

Description: Acceptable. Front cover torn at corner. Clean pages. Creased cover. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Campers Guide

by Bridge

price: $6.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684127699 ISBN: 0684127695

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridgers

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scribners Pub SL 402, NY Date Published: 1973 A

Description: Photos, Drawings. GOOD+Condition, covers bent. 5x8" Paper Covers 390pg Winter outdoorsman. camping, travelling, equipment, safety. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684127699 ISBN: 0684127695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It looks as though it has not been read. The dust jacket does have some scuffs and bumps. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $49.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Son Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Dust Jacket. 390 Pages. Interior overall nice condition. Cover has light signs of use. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Good. By Raymond Bridge; ISBN: 0684131307; Pub. : Scribner Book Company; Pub. Date: 1973-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.8 oz.; Normal wear to cover. Cover creased at corner. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Raymond Bridge; ISBN: 0684131307; Pub. : Scribner Book Company; Pub. Date: 1973-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.8 oz.; Normal wear to cover. Cover creased at corner. Same day and Saturday ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Raymond Bridge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $2.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Scribner, 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Book Trade Paperback. G+. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo. Completely clean, tight text; scribble inside back cover; slight edge & corner wear. Covers bright with edge wear, tiny corner crease; light spine c rease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: January, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Scribner, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Trade Paperback. VG: Po Name 1st Pg, edgewear. Later Printing. TPB VG PO name half-title page, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Good Plus in Good Minus jacket. Ex-Library Library markings are minimal. Tight with Clean text. Six pages have been a little damaged at the upper corner from a pin that was stuck in the book. Outer pages are a lilttle soiled. DJ has a chip on reverse cover and other small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Snow Campers Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCRIBNERS ISBN-13: 9780684131306 ISBN: 0684131307

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Snow Camper's Guide

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9786841313073 ISBN: 6841313070

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 390 pgs including index with numerous b/w illustrations & photographs; cover slightly scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.