Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As the title indicates, this mammoth collection has it all.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Complete Sherlock Holmes
(430 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: parragon
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385045919
ISBN: 0385045913
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II Only
by
Doyle, A. Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1953. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Treasury
by
A. Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880292610
ISBN: 088029261X
Description: 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II Only
by
Doyle, A. Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1953. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume 1
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. Volume 1 only; no publication date; wear to DJ with some tearing. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday &
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780880292610
ISBN: 088029261X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Inc
Date Published: 1930
ISBN-13: 9780385045919
ISBN: 0385045913
Description: Good. VOLUME 1 ONLY. read more
|
|
Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Inc
Date Published: 1930
ISBN-13: 9780385045919
ISBN: 0385045913
Description: Good. VOLUME 1 ONLY; DJ torn in several places; shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol. 2
by
Arthur Conan (Preface By Christopher Morley) Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume 1
by
Arthur Conan; Morley, Christopher (Preface) Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Treasury
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and scratched; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ spine hinge frayed/ page edges slightly soiled. read more
|
|
Complete Sherlock Holmes Two Volume
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Edition: Book Club Edition. Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. Two Handsome Volumes per doubleday. very nice condition text is fresh clean dust jackets in mylar, a tad aged firm bright complete works of arthur conan doyle in two very nice condition... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Treasury
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, light yellowing to pages, and staining to top edge. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, A. Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran and Co., Inc., Garden City
Date Published: 1933
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252 pp. Black boards wiht red type. Lightly bumped at corner, otherwise Near Fine, nearly as new, no DJ. Vol. II. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susanna Donato,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes II
by
Doyle Arthur Conan
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: Doubleday. Hard Cover. Very Good/No jacket. The printing is not given but appears recent. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
A. Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Literary Guild, New York
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good / no DJ / black cover lightly rubbed / slight edgewear / Text clean / inside hinge cracked / good reading copy / name / address F.E.P. and inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, UK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780600385554
ISBN: 0600385558
Description: Thick hardcover book with dj, dj has light edgewear, cut price corner; book itself is clean/tight/undamaged. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780385006897
ISBN: 0385006896
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, one small section in middle of page block is slightly waved. Dust jacket has some minor edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1122 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes 2 Vols
by
Doyle
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 2 volumes of Doyle's complete works. Both copies are good reading copies. Vol 1 has slightly cocked spine and jacket has edge wear along top of spine. On vol 2 the book is very good and the cover is good with a triangular shaped tear on front bottom and rubbing marks on front. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday &
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780880292610
ISBN: 088029261X
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Crease and tear at lower right front corner of jacket. Dustprints to pg edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, sir
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Chewed corner, Fading spine, edge wear. 1122 p. Chewed corner, Fading spine, edge wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DWP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol 1
by
Doyle, A Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1930
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Vol 1. read more
|
|
The complete Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1930
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear, 1122 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1244307&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|