New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Newly updated to emphasize its relevance to recent events as well as the coming turn of the millennium, this edition of The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus--including all the prescient verses of the 16th-century seer--will be the most sought-after book of its kind, now and for years to come.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C (Translated By), And Nostradamus

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. New rev. ed. 1983 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Robert, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. 0517549565 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. (Translator, Editor, And Interpretor) Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Robert, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. 0517549565. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nostradamus, Inc Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. -25th Printing--350 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Great Neck, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. Gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next buisness day from Walpole, Ma All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Robert, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 3/13/1983 ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. 0517549565 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 851G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nostradamus, Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Translator, Henry C. Lawrence, Updater, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1994 2nd printing, Crown Publishers, hard bound, FINE/VERY GOOD. Dark blue paper covered boards with dark blue paper covered sine; gilt lettering on spine. Flawless; clean, bright pages; previous owner s book plate inside front cover; no other marks. Jacket has closed tear (1/4 inch) and crimp at top back flap near hinge keeps this jacket from being FINE. 360 p. (777) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts Henry C

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nostradamus Co Date Published: 1969

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 12/5/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. 0517590921 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 77E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Upd Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1983-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus, the used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus, the

by Roberts, Henry C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1994-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Millennium edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Robert, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517549568 ISBN: 0517549565

Description: Very Good. 0517549565. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence, Robert (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1994-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Good. The cover shows a bit of wear, but is in good condition. Pages are clean with no markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Roberts, Henry C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 12/5/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517590928 ISBN: 0517590921

Description: Very Good. 0517590921 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus used book

The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus

by Henry C. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thr