|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Newly updated to emphasize its relevance to recent events as well as the coming turn of the millennium, this edition of The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus--including all the prescient verses of the 16th-century seer--will be the most sought-after book of its kind, now and for years to come.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
(452 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C (Translated By), And Nostradamus
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: New Rev ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. New rev. ed. 1983 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Robert, Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. 0517549565 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. (Translator, Editor, And Interpretor) Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1972. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Robert, Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. 0517549565. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nostradamus, Inc
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. -25th Printing--350 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Great Neck, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. Gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next buisness day from Walpole, Ma All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Robert, Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 3/13/1983
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. 0517549565 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 851G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nostradamus, Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Translator, Henry C. Lawrence, Updater, Robert
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1994 2nd printing, Crown Publishers, hard bound, FINE/VERY GOOD. Dark blue paper covered boards with dark blue paper covered sine; gilt lettering on spine. Flawless; clean, bright pages; previous owner s book plate inside front cover; no other marks. Jacket has closed tear (1/4 inch) and crimp at top back flap near hinge keeps this jacket from being FINE. 360 p. (777) read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts Henry C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nostradamus Co
Date Published: 1969
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 12/5/1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. 0517590921 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 77E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Upd Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1983-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus, the
by
Roberts, Henry C.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1994-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Millennium edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Robert, Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517549568
ISBN: 0517549565
Description: Very Good. 0517549565. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C, And Nostradamus, And Lawrence, Robert (Editor)
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1994-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Good. The cover shows a bit of wear, but is in good condition. Pages are clean with no markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Roberts, Henry C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 12/5/1994
ISBN-13: 9780517590928
ISBN: 0517590921
Description: Very Good. 0517590921 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
by
Henry C. Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thr | | | |