New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The complete poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The complete poems

by Emily Brontƫ

About this title: Emily Brontƫ's visionary poems, though much less well-known that her great novel WUTHERING HEIGHTS, are now considered to be among the finest and most original of the Victorian period.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily Jane (Edited By C. W. Hatfield)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Columbia University, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Eighth printing. Lacking the dustwrapper. Very good. Spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems new book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily; (Gezari, Janet-Ed. )

price: $32.94

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Classics S Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 128mm. 336 pgs. The poems of Emily Jane BrontA" are passionate and powerful works that convey the vitality of the human spirit and of the natural world. Only twenty-one of her poems were published during her lifetime-this vo. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte. Edited From the Manuscripts

by Bronte, Emily (C.W. Hatfield, Ed. )

price: $50.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Linen-covered bds. Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Mint in Issued without d.w. jacket. 8vo. Index of First Lines. Essential. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte [ 1st ]

by Brontė, Emily. Hatfield, C.W. (Ed) Clement Shorter (Ed)

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George H. Doran, New York

Description: Very Good in boards. Owner inscription, corners worn a bit. No date, circa 1930's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) used book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Contributor-Janet Gezari

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1993-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Very Good. Cover is different than one shown. Slight shelf wear to cover. Minor discoloration to page edges and cover. Spine is straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems used book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems used book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems used book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $14.13

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. Trade Paperback. 293 pages. Remnants of price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Classics) used book

The Complete Poems (Classics)

by Bronte, Emily

price: $16.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 24/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily Jane, Edited By C. W. Hatfield

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, NY Date Published: (1995)

Description: VG lg sz PB. Laid in article on "The Brilliance of the Brontes" by Francine Prose from Victoria magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily & Hatield, C.W.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Columbia Univ 1941. Date Published: 1941

Description: NEAR FINE, GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT (NO DJ). 6 x 9, 262pp, Frontis is page from Bronte's original manuscript A "must" for any Bronte fan. Slight wear to spine tips, fine. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) new book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily

price: $25.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily. Edited By C.W. Hatfield

price: $27.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 9th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U. Press, NYC Date Published: 1941

Description: NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems new book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily Editor: Gezari, Janet

price: $28.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (336 pages) the poems of emily jane bronta" are passionate and powerful works that convey the vitality of the human spirit and of the natural world. only twenty-one of her poems were published during her lifetime-this volume contains those and all others attributed to her. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Brontė

by Brontė, Emily

price: $29.77

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. 1953 edition, hardcover, clean unmarked pages, solid tight condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily Jane

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U. Press Date Published: 1941

Description: Good+ Lightly rubbed cover and spine edges, green cloth covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) new book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily; Gezari, Janet

price: $30.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: New. 0140423524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) new book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily; Gezari, Janet

price: $32.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: New. 0140423524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems new book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily, and Bronta, Emily, and Gezari, Janet (Editor)

price: $32.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Emily Jane Bronte

price: $33.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1947

Description: Published by COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1947, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good, boards fine, wear to head & tail of spine. 16410B3GRE3H* 7918351 (30-24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) used book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Brontė

price: $46.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $47.64

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems

by Bronte, Emily

price: $49.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3" tear to top of front hinge. corners bumped. Hinges rubbed. Small tear to head of rear hinge. Boards partially sunned and slightly rubbed. Endpapers browned. Pastedowns slightly foxed. Slight wear to head and foot of spine. Presentation copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $57.54

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover. Original green cloth with burgundy calf spine, gilt. Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 1951

Description: A very good+ copy. Edited with an Introduction by Philip Henderson. Light foxing to edges and preliminaries, spine shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics) used book

The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Brontė

price: $77.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140423525 ISBN: 0140423524

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?