|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Emily Brontƫ's visionary poems, though much less well-known that her great novel WUTHERING HEIGHTS, are now considered to be among the finest and most original of the Victorian period.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The complete poems
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily Jane (Edited By C. W. Hatfield)
Publisher: Columbia University, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Eighth printing. Lacking the dustwrapper. Very good. Spine faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily; (Gezari, Janet-Ed. )
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Classics S
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 128mm. 336 pgs. The poems of Emily Jane BrontA" are passionate and powerful works that convey the vitality of the human spirit and of the natural world. Only twenty-one of her poems were published during her lifetime-this vo. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte. Edited From the Manuscripts
by
Bronte, Emily (C.W. Hatfield, Ed. )
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Linen-covered bds.
Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, NY
Date Published: 1941
Description: Mint in Issued without d.w. jacket. 8vo. Index of First Lines. Essential. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte [ 1st ]
by
Brontė, Emily. Hatfield, C.W. (Ed) Clement Shorter (Ed)
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George H. Doran, New York
Description: Very Good in boards. Owner inscription, corners worn a bit. No date, circa 1930's. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Emily Bronte; Contributor-Janet Gezari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1993-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Very Good. Cover is different than one shown. Slight shelf wear to cover. Minor discoloration to page edges and cover. Spine is straight and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
snappyshoppe,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. Trade Paperback. 293 pages. Remnants of price sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems (Classics)
by
Bronte, Emily
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 24/09/1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily Jane, Edited By C. W. Hatfield
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, NY
Date Published: (1995)
Description: VG lg sz PB. Laid in article on "The Brilliance of the Brontes" by Francine Prose from Victoria magazine. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily & Hatield, C.W.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Columbia Univ 1941.
Date Published: 1941
Description: NEAR FINE, GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT (NO DJ). 6 x 9, 262pp, Frontis is page from Bronte's original manuscript A "must" for any Bronte fan. Slight wear to spine tips, fine. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily. Edited By C.W. Hatfield
Edition: 9th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia U. Press, NYC
Date Published: 1941
Description: NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily Editor: Gezari, Janet
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (336 pages) the poems of emily jane bronta" are passionate and powerful works that convey the vitality of the human spirit and of the natural world. only twenty-one of her poems were published during her lifetime-this volume contains those and all others attributed to her. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Brontė
by
Brontė, Emily
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. 1953 edition, hardcover, clean unmarked pages, solid tight condition. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily Jane
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia U. Press
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good+ Lightly rubbed cover and spine edges, green cloth covers. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Bronte, Emily; Gezari, Janet
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: New. 0140423524. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Bronte, Emily; Gezari, Janet
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: New. 0140423524. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily, and Bronta, Emily, and Gezari, Janet (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Emily Jane Bronte
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1947
Description: Published by COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1947, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good, boards fine, wear to head & tail of spine. 16410B3GRE3H* 7918351 (30-24) read more
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Emily Brontė
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: New read more
|
|
The Complete Poems
by
Bronte, Emily
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1910
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3" tear to top of front hinge. corners bumped. Hinges rubbed. Small tear to head of rear hinge. Boards partially sunned and slightly rubbed. Endpapers browned. Pastedowns slightly foxed. Slight wear to head and foot of spine. Presentation copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookcase,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover. Original green cloth with burgundy calf spine, gilt.
Publisher: The Folio Society, London
Date Published: 1951
Description: A very good+ copy. Edited with an Introduction by Philip Henderson. Light foxing to edges and preliminaries, spine shaken. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems (Penguin Classics)
by
Emily Brontė
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140423525
ISBN: 0140423524
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |