» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

About this title: This revised, updated edition of Mark Minasi's best-selling book includes 300 pages of information, including loads of new tables, charts, and illustrations. An extra bonus is the revolutionary companion CD, packed with actual movie clips from Minasi's professional instructional videos that show you how to upgrade and repair your PC.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780782114980 ISBN: 0782114989

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 807 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780782128000 ISBN: 0782128009

Description: Very Good. With CD's. 11th edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780782114980 ISBN: 0782114989

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition---Publish Place: Alameda, California, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780782112597 ISBN: 0782112595

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 757 p. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete PC Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780782114980 ISBN: 0782114989

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide (Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide (Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide (Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide (Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782121513 ISBN: 0782121519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782123579 ISBN: 0782123570

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782123579 ISBN: 0782123570

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782128000 ISBN: 0782128009

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782114980 ISBN: 0782114989

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sybex Inc ISBN-13: 9780782114980 ISBN: 0782114989

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sybex, Inc ISBN-13: 9780782126068 ISBN: 0782126065

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Minasi, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SYBEX Inc., Alameda, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780782126068 ISBN: 0782126065

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7�¾"-9�¾" tall. Front hinge break..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Bk&Cr Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 8/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780782128000 ISBN: 0782128009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom) used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide: Optimize Your Pcs Power and Extend Its Life (With Cd-Rom)

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Bk&Cr Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 8/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780782128000 ISBN: 0782128009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sybex, Inc Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780782126068 ISBN: 0782126065

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780782123579 ISBN: 0782123570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade and Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Publisher: Sybex Inc Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780782123579 ISBN: 0782123570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide used book

The Complete Pc Upgrade & Maintenance Guide

by Mark Minasi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sybex, Inc Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780782126068 ISBN: 0782126065

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.