About this title: In 19 chapters, spiced with history and laced with lore, the author shows howto make every Passover dish a succulent delight--from tempting hors d'oeuvresto elegant main dishes to luscious desserts and pastries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Fine. 0824602625 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more
Binding: hb
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Very sl edgewear, else vg+ in sl rubbed, vg dj. Heavy 8vo, pp. xi, 420. "Delectable Recipes-Strictly Kosher for Passover and the Year 'Round" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Pub
Date Published: 2008-02-01
ISBN-13:9780824604691ISBN:0824604695
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824604691. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: 0824602625. VG+/VG+, DJ. 6.25 X 9.25, 420, Pages. Fully indexed. Second printing. clean bright and tight. Light wear to DJ. Minor discoloration to front of DJ. owner's inscription on front endpaper, DJ price clipped. Delectable recipes for Passover. ISBN 0824602625. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Very Good. 0824602625 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: JONATHAN DAVID CO INC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780824604691ISBN:0824604695
Description: New. In 19 chapters, spiced with history and laced with lore, the author shows howto make every Passover dish a succulent delight--from tempting hors d'oeuvresto elegant main dishes to luscious desserts and pastries. read more
Edition: First Edition Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780824602628ISBN:0824602625
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0824602625. Fine, book is as new, never read, dc has a few spots but is bright and shinny and now protected with MYLar for long lasting wear and protection. Delectable recipes. strictly kosher for Passover and the Year 'Round. Spiced with history, laced with lore....Many interesting and easy recipes, delicious recipe for Apple pie that makes its own crust, yet Kosher for Passover. 420 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.