» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Passover Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R AvRutick

About this title: In 19 chapters, spiced with history and laced with lore, the author shows howto make every Passover dish a succulent delight--from tempting hors d'oeuvresto elegant main dishes to luscious desserts and pastries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by AvRutick, Frances R

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Pub, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 420p. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Fine. 0824602625 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Pub, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $15.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very sl edgewear, else vg+ in sl rubbed, vg dj. Heavy 8vo, pp. xi, 420. "Delectable Recipes-Strictly Kosher for Passover and the Year 'Round" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $19.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $22.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Pub Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824604691. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by AvRutick, Frances R

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: 0824602625. VG+/VG+, DJ. 6.25 X 9.25, 420, Pages. Fully indexed. Second printing. clean bright and tight. Light wear to DJ. Minor discoloration to front of DJ. owner's inscription on front endpaper, DJ price clipped. Delectable recipes for Passover. ISBN 0824602625. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very Good. 0824602625 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Avrutick, Frances R.

price: $18.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JONATHAN DAVID CO INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: New. In 19 chapters, spiced with history and laced with lore, the author shows howto make every Passover dish a succulent delight--from tempting hors d'oeuvresto elegant main dishes to luscious desserts and pastries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $18.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $21.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook new book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R Avrutick

price: $31.75

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824604691 ISBN: 0824604695

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very good. Delectable recipes-strictly Kosher for Passover and the year 'round. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Frances R. Avrutick

price: $48.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Passover Cookbook used book

The Complete Passover Cookbook

by Aurutick, Frances R.

price: $15.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan David, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780824602628 ISBN: 0824602625

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0824602625. Fine, book is as new, never read, dc has a few spots but is bright and shinny and now protected with MYLar for long lasting wear and protection. Delectable recipes. strictly kosher for Passover and the Year 'Round. Spiced with history, laced with lore....Many interesting and easy recipes, delicious recipe for Apple pie that makes its own crust, yet Kosher for Passover. 420 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.