» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail

by Sonia Uvezian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes Fo...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean hardcover with dj. DJ shows minor wear. Crisp clean pages. Tight binding. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 288 p. The pages & cover are clean with no damage. The just jacket has several tears around the edges. Includes recipes for Navajo Fry Bread Tostadas, Cheese Cornucopias, Pan Bagna, Oliver Twist Sandwich, Cartwheel Hero Sandwiches, Filled Popovers, Croque Madame, Baked Banana and Peanut Butter Sandwich, and hundreds more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete International Sandwich Book

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has large chip front top, rippling, other wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete International Sandwich

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Fair. 0812827872 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Fair. 0812827872 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Good. 0812827872 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. F/F HC 8vo 284 pp. Slightly shelf cocked; 1X1.5' water stain on rear end papers at spine. Hundreds of world tested recipes.; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book. Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics and Cookouts

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp. Lightly edge-rubbed with immaculate interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $48.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts used book

The Complete International Sandwich Book: Hundreds of World-Tested Recipes for Lunch, Brunch, Or Breakfast, Between-Meal Snacks, Supper, the Cocktail Hour, Picnics, and Cookouts

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812827873 ISBN: 0812827872

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0812827872 Hardback VERY GOOD very good dj. 1st ed 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.