» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This guide, for women in their late thirties to late fifties, is meant to demystify the menopause condition, symptoms, remedies, side effects, and emotional impact. The information about rememdies includes both traditional and alternative treatments. The author stresses the benefits of good nutrition and fitness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Cover & textblock edgewear. 3/4" X 2&3/4" rectangle torn from top right of Title Page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier~Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause [Paperback] used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause [Paperback]

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause new book

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $9.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Susan Kovarick

price: $12.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause new book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Pelletier, Maureen Miller; Romaine, Deborah S.; Kovarick, Dr. Susan

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: New. 0028639375. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Pelletier, Deborah S. Romaine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Pelletier, Maureen Miller, M.D., and Romaine, Deborah S, and Domar, Alice D (Foreword by)

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. Cover worn on edges Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause new book

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $8.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause (Complete Idiot's Guides) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause (Complete Idiot's Guides)

by Pelletier, Maureen M

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $11.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: Good. 0028639375 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $42.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: New. 0028639375 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause new book

Complete Idiot\'S Guide to Menopause

by Dr. Maureen Romaine, Deborah S. Pelletier

price: $58.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause: Deborah S. Romaine, Dr. Susan Kovarick, Maureen Miller Pelletier (Paperback, 2000) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause: Deborah S. Romaine, Dr. Susan Kovarick, Maureen Miller Pelletier (Paperback, 2000)

price: $3.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: LIKE_NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RemyLemy, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause: Deborah S. Romaine, Dr. Susan Kovarick, Maureen Miller Pelletier (Paperback, 2000) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Menopause: Deborah S. Romaine, Dr. Susan Kovarick, Maureen Miller Pelletier (Paperback, 2000)

price: $4.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028639376 ISBN: 0028639375

Description: LIKE_NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RemyLemy, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.