» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller, Ph.D., Brenda K Wiederhold, Ph.D., MBA (Foreword by)

About this title: Nearly 20 million Americans have suffered at one time or another from an anxiety disorder, making this the most common mental health problem in the United States. The good news is that anxiety disorders are also the most easily treatable. In this comforting and reassuring guide, readers are given expert advice on how they can overcome social fears ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon, Ph.D., And Wiederhold, Brenda K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Very Good. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 1999-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon, Ph.D., and Wiederhold, Brenda K, Ph.D., MBA (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Fair. 002862727X Fair. Stains to back cover, and through several pages in the back. Still an inexpensive reading copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. No spine creasing, no writing, does have some shelfwear to corners, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Acceptable. Book warped. Previous owner's notes on inside cover. Underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety: Sharon Heller (Paperback, 1999) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety: Sharon Heller (Paperback, 1999)

price: $8.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: LIKE_NEW. Only mark-name on inside cover! don't be scared to save money and learn how to conquer your fears! you can do it! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety, the used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety, the

by Heller, Sharon

price: $9.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780028627274 [HELLER, SHARON] COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO CONQUERING FEAR AND ANXIETY, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon

price: $13.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Good. 002862727X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety new book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Heller, Sharon

price: $23.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: New. 002862727X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $40.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety new book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety

by Sharon Heller

price: $44.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028627274 ISBN: 002862727X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.