» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The complete handyman; decorations, brickwork, concrete, tools, furniture repairs, fixings, drains, leaking roofs, gates and fences, recipes, windows, fitments, lino, water system, floors, stairs, doors, etc.

by Charles Harold Hayward (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Handyman: Decorations, Brickwork, Concrete, Tools, Furniture Repairs, Fixings, Drains, Leaking Roofs, Gates and Fences, Recipes, Windows, ...Doors, Etc (a Drake Home Craftsman's Book)

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780847313419 ISBN: 0847313417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Handyman

by Charles Hayward

price: $8.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 12/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $14.55

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Very good. Very neat and clean. Hardback complete with dustjacket published by Evans. Illustrated throughout. Detailed. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Very Good. Drake Publishers-1969. Near Fine in Good Plus dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges and on spine; tiny closed tear on edge near heel of spine. Bottom corners of book covers lightly bumped; corners still square. Otherwise, in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomes in the Attic, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Handyman, the Decorations, Brickwork, Concrete, Tools, Furniture Repairs, Fixings, Drains, Leaking Roofs, Gates and Fences, Recipes, Windows, Fitments, Lino, Water System, Floors, Stairs, Doors, Etc

by Hayward, Charles H. (Ed. )

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. C 1969, 2nd printing 1972 small/med rips in dustjacket, rfep. 344 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H. (Ed)

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Short tear at top RH corner of dust jacket back panel (no loss); dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H. (Editor)

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback no Dust Wrapper Publisher: Evans Brothers Ltd Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good plus. Illustrated in mono. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H Ed

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1965

Description: illus. Very good No dj. VG book No dj hardback illus ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H. (Ed)

price: $24.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers London, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. Pages clean in tight binding; dust jacket slightly worn, with a few spots of foxing; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $24.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 1976 edition. Rear board slightly marked. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handyman: Decorations, Brickwork, Concrete, Tools, Furniture Repairs, Fixings, Drains, Leaking Roofs, Gates and Fences, Recipes, Windows,

by Charles Harold, Ed. Hayward

price: $32.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877490142 ISBN: 0877490147

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Reader copy. 1960 Evans Brothers Ltd. Hardback. Text clear and bright. A tight copy. Minor wear to boards. Tatty D/W with some marking and tears. Pages lightly tanned. Foxing to page edges and to some pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $19.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Evans, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $19.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Evans Brothers, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. some foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $19.94

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ in Acceptable jacket. Dust wrapper edges worn, generally very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Charles H Hayward

price: $29.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Hayward, Charles H. (Editor).

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Evans Brothers. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-Good, edgewear, small chips & tears, spine & covers marked. Decorated endpapers. b/w frontis. 8.5. x6. 344pp. Profuse figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Charles H. Hayward [Ed. ]

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS LIMITED Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by Evans Brothers Limited in 1965. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Some pages foxed. Foxing to cover. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Handyman

by Charles H Hayward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROS. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Published by EVANS BROS. in 1960. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1086370 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Handyman

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROS. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780237443528 ISBN: 023744352X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Evans Bros. in 1960. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 346. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8542542 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Handyman

by Charles H Hayward

price: $30.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by Evans Brothers in 1960. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.