Description: Very good. Very neat and clean. Hardback complete with dustjacket published by Evans. Illustrated throughout. Detailed. UK seller. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780237443528ISBN:023744352X
Description: Very Good. Drake Publishers-1969. Near Fine in Good Plus dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges and on spine; tiny closed tear on edge near heel of spine. Bottom corners of book covers lightly bumped; corners still square. Otherwise, in Fine condition. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Bros, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780237443528ISBN:023744352X
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Short tear at top RH corner of dust jacket back panel (no loss); dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Brothers London, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. Pages clean in tight binding; dust jacket slightly worn, with a few spots of foxing; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Reader copy. 1960 Evans Brothers Ltd. Hardback. Text clear and bright. A tight copy. Minor wear to boards. Tatty D/W with some marking and tears. Pages lightly tanned. Foxing to page edges and to some pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS LIMITED
Date Published: 1965
Description: Published by Evans Brothers Limited in 1965. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Some pages foxed. Foxing to cover. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EVANS BROS.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780237443528ISBN:023744352X
Description: Published by EVANS BROS. in 1960. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1086370 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EVANS BROS.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780237443528ISBN:023744352X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Evans Bros. in 1960. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 346. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8542542 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS
Date Published: 1960
Description: Published by Evans Brothers in 1960. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.