|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Excruciatingly attentive to detail and comprehensive in coverage...This home safety book to top all home safety books provides the impetus and specific planning tips to get the safety projects going and even completed". -- Booklist
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle~Richard Scutella~David Heberle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 3/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: New. 1558703497 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558703497 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 3/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Fine. 1558703497 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks F43. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle~Rick Scutella~Susanne C. Wellman
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966194807
ISBN: 0966194802
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle Richard Scutella
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780966194807
ISBN: 0966194802
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. curled covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780966194807
ISBN: 0966194802
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Good. Clean & in good shape. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, David, and Herberle, David, and Scutella, Richard M
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Betterway Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, corners are slightly bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
David Scute Heberle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 1558703497-SKU # 12000001310. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Better Way Books 1995. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Scutella
Binding: Soft Cover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Very Good. 1995 Betterway Books Softcover-1st Edition-Eliminate Home Problem Spots and Unseen Hazards to Make Your Home a Safer Place-Very Light Cover Wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, David & Richard Scutella
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good. Large paperback: 8-1/2 x 11". Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Tiny black dot on bottom edge. Contents are almost like new. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; The color-photo illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. HOUSEHOLD. "This comprehensive, easy-to-follow guide shows you more than one thousand ways to make your home a safer, healthier place to live. Preventing fire. Handling dangerous tools; Burglar ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle; Rick Scutella
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966194807
ISBN: 0966194802
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Heberle, David; Scutella, Richard
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Memory Keepers,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, David And Scutella, Richard
Binding: oversize PB
Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Near Fine in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, David Scute
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Betterway Books, c1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Rick
Edition: 1st
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Herberle and Scutella, Erie, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1998
Description: VG. 209 pgs, green spine with white print, very mild cover wear, clean pages, Nice copy. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Herberle, David; Scutella, Richard M.
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Covers are rubbed with light soiling. Corners are bent and rubbed (bottom right corner of the front cover has a large creased and bend). Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Page edges are stained. Bright text clean pages, no marks or tears. Teaches you about safety inside your home, such as: prevent fire and electrical shock; staying healthy in a heat wave or hard freeze; first aid for burns, injuries and poisonings; ensuring ... read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe
by
Dave Heberle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
ISBN-13: 9781558703490
ISBN: 1558703497
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |