New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by David Heberle, David Herberle, Richard M Scutella

About this title: "Excruciatingly attentive to detail and comprehensive in coverage...This home safety book to top all home safety books provides the impetus and specific planning tips to get the safety projects going and even completed". -- Booklist

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle~Richard Scutella~David Heberle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: New. 1558703497 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558703497 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Fine. 1558703497 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks F43. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle~Rick Scutella~Susanne C. Wellman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966194807 ISBN: 0966194802

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle Richard Scutella

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780966194807 ISBN: 0966194802

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. curled covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780966194807 ISBN: 0966194802

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Good. Clean & in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, David, and Herberle, David, and Scutella, Richard M

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Betterway Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, corners are slightly bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by David Scute Heberle

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 1558703497-SKU # 12000001310. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, David

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Better Way Books 1995. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Scutella

price: $10.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Very Good. 1995 Betterway Books Softcover-1st Edition-Eliminate Home Problem Spots and Unseen Hazards to Make Your Home a Safer Place-Very Light Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, David & Richard Scutella

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Large paperback: 8-1/2 x 11". Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Tiny black dot on bottom edge. Contents are almost like new. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; The color-photo illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. HOUSEHOLD. "This comprehensive, easy-to-follow guide shows you more than one thousand ways to make your home a safer, healthier place to live. Preventing fire. Handling dangerous tools; Burglar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle; Rick Scutella

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966194807 ISBN: 0966194802

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle, Richard Scutella

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Heberle, David; Scutella, Richard

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, David And Scutella, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: oversize PB Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Near Fine in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, David Scute

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Betterway Books, c1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Heberle, Dave; Scutella, Rick

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Herberle and Scutella, Erie, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1998

Description: VG. 209 pgs, green spine with white print, very mild cover wear, clean pages, Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Herberle, David; Scutella, Richard M.

price: $9.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Covers are rubbed with light soiling. Corners are bent and rubbed (bottom right corner of the front cover has a large creased and bend). Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Page edges are stained. Bright text clean pages, no marks or tears. Teaches you about safety inside your home, such as: prevent fire and electrical shock; staying healthy in a heat wave or hard freeze; first aid for burns, injuries and poisonings; ensuring ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Complete Guide to Making Your Home Safe

by Dave Heberle

price: $36.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books ISBN-13: 9781558703490 ISBN: 1558703497

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?