» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Guide to Glues & Adhesives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Guide to Glues & Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

About this title: This guide covers glues, adhesives and applications for paper, wood, glass, metal, stitchless sewing, and embellishing any surface. It includes memory crafting, stamping, embossing and safety factors and there are special sections on hot glues and "power bonding." It also details over 30 projects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

price: $4.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. 0873418204 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward; Tammy Young

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

price: $8.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Very Good. 0873418204 crisp tight copy laminted covers withdrawn library clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Wisconsin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. 8 1/2 x 11. Covers everything you need to know about glues and adhesives, their uses, and applications. Includes more than thirty innovative, fully illustrated, step-by-step projects using different materials and techniques. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Krause 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy

price: $10.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward Tammy Young

price: $18.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KP Books ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $6.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. Price sticker on Cover. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

by Nancy Ward; Tammy Young

price: $7.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Good. 0873418204 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 889. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Nancy Ward, Tammy Young

price: $8.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Fine. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives used book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback, Some Bends Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: Vg, Edge/corner Wear. 0873418204 book is very good with slight edge/corner wear. some bends binding edge cut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

by Nancy Ward; Tammy Young

price: $9.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

by Nancy Ward; Tammy Young

price: $10.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. Brand new! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives By Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

by Nancy Ward; Tammy Young

price: $10.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives new book

The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

by Ward, Nancy

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418201 ISBN: 0873418204

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.