» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Complete guide to flower painting

by Ralph Fabri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Comprehensive Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $14.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 159 p. illus. (part col. ) 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1968-01 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good. Hardcover. Good condition. Dustcover has frayed edges, several small tears, and several wrinkles. Inside cover has frayed area where sticker was removed. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1968-01 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Very Good. 0823008002 VG Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $3.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Clipped corner of blank forward page. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day.; 159 p. Illus. (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159p. index. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0823008002 160 pp, acknowledgments, preface, 21 chapters with 19 color plates-74 drawings in color-45 monochrome illustrations, index. Boards yawn slightly-top to bottom, text clean, binding tight. 8.25" x 11" green cloth boards in white illustrated DJ (33 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting. By Fabri, Ralph,

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1968-01 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph, Fabri

price: $3.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1968-01 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Good. Over-sized hardcover. Good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Dustcover has edge wear, several tiny tears and light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Edition 1985 1 Present Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: 19 Color Plates, 75 Drawings Color, 45 blk/wht Illust. Painting Lowe Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy owners name-bookplate NO DJ binding softbound 11 by 8.25" softbound 159 pgs includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Watson Guptill, 1968, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover (the copyright line on the copyright page has been neatly blacked out by a marker; there are no other marks in book; clean and tight) in Very Good jacket (tape repaired chips/tears along edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete guide to flower painting.

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. jacket has some tearing and tape on all edges, corners of jacket worn and taped; copy has some fading at edges of cover; text and binding fine. 159 p. illus. (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $6.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 1975 ISBN-13: 9780273009191 ISBN: 0273009192

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Ralph Fabri

price: $6.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780273009191 ISBN: 0273009192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823008001 ISBN: 0823008002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight foxing around edges, slight discoloration around edges, mild tearing to top of jacket, lots of great photos and illustrations, clean copy, Great title for any class library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Bookplate.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pub., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Illus. with drawings. Fine/VG; DJ discolored by tape marks. 160 pp., Comprehensive guide for artists on how to paint flowers in watercolor, oil, polymer, casein, and pastel. Materials, tools, techniques appropriate to each kind of paint are discussed. Step-by-step demonstrations in each medium are included also. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: c1968 ISBN-13: 9780823008018 ISBN: 0823008010

Description: color & b/w repros. near fine, oversized trade paper, pict. white covers. Tight. 159 pgs, ISBN: 0-8230-0801-0. Indexed. Edited by Susan E. Meyer. Sage advice from the National Academician who died in 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Gutpill Publications, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 159 p. 4to. Covers are slightly bowed from poor storage by previous owner. General wear to edges/corners. DJ is worn and is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Flower Painting used book

Complete Guide to Flower Painting

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill: Pitman, New York: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780273009191 ISBN: 0273009192

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has small edge tears. 159p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.