|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The brothers Grimm--Wilhelm and Jacob--devoted their lives to collecting these German legends, originally published in 1812 as CHILDREN'S AND HOUSEHOLD TALES. They include such classics as "Cinderella," "Little Red Riding Hood," "The Sleeping Beauty," "Snow White," and "Rumpelstiltskin."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553051849 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm [Paperback] By Zipes, Jack...
by
Jack; (Translator And Introduction) Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. Text in good shape. Cover is a little worn with some crumpled edges. Two corners on back cover bent up. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Introduction-Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Wilhelm; Zipes, Jack David Grimm
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jack; (Translator And Introduction) Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Brothers Grimm & Translated By Jack Zipes
Edition: First Edition Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: John B. Gruelle. Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Classic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Wilhelm; Zipes, Jack David
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
And Also Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jack; (Translator; Introduction) Zipes
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
Description: New. B000K2N9T2 Very slightest of edge-wear due to time on shelf. Appears unread. Immaculate copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Brothers Grimm & Zipes, Jack ( Translated By)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: John B. Gruelle. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 750 p. No writing, No ex-library. Nice copy. Cover has very slight curl & wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jack; (Translator And Introduction) Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings slight edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pocket Money,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. This First Edition (full line of numbers 1-10)Bantam Book/February 1987 is in good condition. Nice, clean tight text and spine. Inside copy has no markings, highlights, underlining, tears. However, front/back end papers has rubbed-off pencil marks. Front hinge is cracked/loose. No dust jacket. Hard cover has lots of shelf/edge wear. Overall, apart from hard cover and cracked hinge this readable copy is a classic and worth having at an affordable price. (N 8) read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Introduction-Jack Zipes; Translator-Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: New in New jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included within the US at no additional charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Zipes, Jack (Translated by), and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl (Photographer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some curl to covers towards right side page ends, otherwise clean and unmarked with uncreased spine and tight binding. 750 p. Text in German, English. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Zipes, Jack (Translated by), and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl (Photographer)
Edition: Expanded Edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Gruelle, John B. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light corner crease front cover. No other marks. All else like new. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 750 pages. The original 210 stories plus 40 tales never before in English. read more
|
|
Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Bt Bound
ISBN-13: 9780833515063
ISBN: 0833515063
Description: Good. 0833515063 P------HARDBACK VERSION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm; Zipes, Jack (Trans. )
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Quarter bound in blue cloth. Lower corners gently bumped and rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked. xxxiv, 733 pp. Illustrated with drawings by John. B. Gruelle. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 210 stories, plus 32 tales that had never before appeared in English. read more
|
|
Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Fine. 0553051849. Illustrations by John B. Gruelle. Translated from the German and with an introduction by Jack Zipes. Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0553051849. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm Wilhelm Grimm Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Wilhelm; Zipes, Jack David
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: As New. Square and solid. Book is clean and tight. Cover shiny and uncreased. Appears never to have been read. Spine is perfect. You'll be delighted and may even weep for joy on acquisition! ! ! read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm Wilhelm Grimm Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Introduction-Jack Zipes; Translator-Jack Zipes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553051841
ISBN: 0553051849
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
|
| | |