» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C Laycock, Stephen Skinner (Designer)

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C. Laycock, John Dee, Edward Kelly

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Enochian Dictionary: the Angelic Language as Revealed to John Dee & Edward Kelley new book

Complete Enochian Dictionary: the Angelic Language as Revealed to John Dee & Edward Kelley

by Laycock, Donald C.

price: $19.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley new book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Laycock, Donald C, and Kelly, Edward, and Dee, John, Dr.

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Laycock, Donald C

price: $225.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Askin Publishers, 638 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780905919010 ISBN: 0905919017

Description: Very Good. 0905919017. Hardcover. 8vo. Askin Publishers. 1978. 272 pgs. First Edition/First printing. Bound in black cloth and decorated with gold titles and lettering. No DJ as issued. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley new book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Laycock, Donald C; Kelly, Edward; Dee, Dr John

price: $14.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: New. 1578632544 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of new book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of

by Laycock, Donald C.; Kelly, Edward And De

price: $16.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: New. In 1581, Dr. John Dee, an advisor in the court of Queen Elizabeth I, began a series of experiments intended to explore the ability to contact the spirit world. With Edward Kelley acting as the medium in these experiments, Dee was able to record these... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley new book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C Laycock

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578632541 ISBN: 1578632544

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C. Laycock; John Dee; Edward Kelly

price: $22.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780877288176 ISBN: 0877288178

Description: Like New. Book appears unused, covers have minor shelfwear and small dent in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: polleya, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C. Laycock

price: $66.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288176 ISBN: 0877288178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley new book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C. Laycock

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288176 ISBN: 0877288178

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary. a Dictionary of the Angelic Language, as Revealed to John Dee and Edward Kelly

by [ John Dee ] Laycock, Donald C. (Preface By Stephen Skinner).

price: $156.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Askin Publishers, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780905919010 ISBN: 0905919017

Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. 272 pp. Original gilt decorated black cloth, gilt titling to spine. The First Edition of this important study, drawn from the works of Dee and Kelly: comprises an Angelic to English dictionary and an English to Angelic dictionary, and Appendix on the Enochian Calls and a bibliography. A little light rubbing to boards and edges. Small bump to hear of spine, top corners bruised, small price sticker on front endpaper. Otherwise a tight, clean Near fine copy (issued without ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C Laycock

price: $166.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: distributed by S. Weiser Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780905919010 ISBN: 0905919017

Description: Good. Light general wear. Highlighting in first section of book. Previous owners name inside front cover. Pages and cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: a Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by Donald C Laycock

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by S. Weiser Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780905919010 ISBN: 0905919017

Description: Very Good+ 0905919017. First edition. Gorgeous black hardcover with gold lettering and art on cover. A hint of shelf wear to edges, otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with no markings, binding tight. Occult. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Enochian Dictionary: Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

by N/A

price: $307.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASKIN PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780905919010 ISBN: 0905919017

Description: Published by Askin Publishers in 1979. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8534095 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.