Your search:Books»The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League(27 available copies)
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780131599130ISBN:0131599135
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xi, 702 p. : ill.; 26 cm. "An Associated Features book. " Includes index. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean and tight with edge wear and shelf wear of the dust jacket, with tiny tears on the edge of dj. Inside clean with no markings. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780131599055ISBN:0131599054
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj w. nicks, tears, but substantially there-good + xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: bw photos; index "An Associated Features book. " PARK vs. ORR cover read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. nick in spine and dj, worn dj with edge chips and tears. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780131599055ISBN:0131599054
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. REVISED ED. PRENTICE-HALL., 2ND P. INCLUDES THE 1973-74 SEASON. 702 PPS. VG/GOOD+. TOP OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES ARE DUSTY SOILED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First edition. Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780131599130ISBN:0131599135
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Fep Has Slight Damage On Upper Corner. xi, 702 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. "An Associated Features book. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780131599130ISBN:0131599135
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, edges and corners rubbed, else nice condition, 7" x 10", 702 pages, rich with black and white photos. read more
Description: 623 pages, well illustrated, tables, cloth, frayed dj. From the jacket: "The encyclopedia traces the sport from its beginning and covers every NHL season, including the climactic Stanley Cup playoffs. It profiles 30 outstanding players...one chapter is devoted to the dramatic stories of hockey's most memorable moments; another covers the members of the Hockey Hall of Fame. For those who love the sport as much for its voluminous statistics as for its violent action, the editors have compiled a ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: (1970)
Description: First edition. Boards and edges faintly spotted, thus very good in a very good dustwrapper with spots of soiling over the outer edges. read more
Description: Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has light rubbing to spine ends. Corners bumped. Dustwrapper has slight browning to panels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780131599055ISBN:0131599054
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ILLUSTRATED Very good red cloth. Pictorial endpapers. Previous owner name inside. Very good white color pictorial price-clipped DJ. Light wear and tear. (1970), 4to, xi, [3], 623pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.