» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League.

by Zander Hollander, Hal Bock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey

by Hollander, Zander, And Bock, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xi, 702 p. : ill.; 26 cm. "An Associated Features book. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Zander Hollander

price: $7.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League.

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean and tight with edge wear and shelf wear of the dust jacket, with tiny tears on the edge of dj. Inside clean with no markings. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander; Bock, Hal

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear and slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League.

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj w. nicks, tears, but substantially there-good + xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: bw photos; index "An Associated Features book. " PARK vs. ORR cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. nick in spine and dj, worn dj with edge chips and tears. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander & Hal Bock

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. REVISED ED. PRENTICE-HALL., 2ND P. INCLUDES THE 1973-74 SEASON. 702 PPS. VG/GOOD+. TOP OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES ARE DUSTY SOILED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Hollander, Zander

price: $12.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Very Good. 0131599135 Excellent condition, hardback 1974, no marks, slt scuf dust jacket, ex library book, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey: the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League plus the World Hockey Association

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Fep Has Slight Damage On Upper Corner. xi, 702 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. "An Associated Features book. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey: the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League Plus the World Hockey Association

by Hollander, Zander; Bock, Hal

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, edges and corners rubbed, else nice condition, 7" x 10", 702 pages, rich with black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PrenticePub Date Published: 1970, 1974

Description: Photos. VG Cond. 7x9" DJ 702ps Heroes, Teams, Records. NHL, WHA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.,, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Date Published: 1970

Description: 623 pages, well illustrated, tables, cloth, frayed dj. From the jacket: "The encyclopedia traces the sport from its beginning and covers every NHL season, including the climactic Stanley Cup playoffs. It profiles 30 outstanding players...one chapter is devoted to the dramatic stories of hockey's most memorable moments; another covers the members of the Hockey Hall of Fame. For those who love the sport as much for its voluminous statistics as for its violent action, the editors have compiled a ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock, Editors

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Boards and edges faintly spotted, thus very good in a very good dustwrapper with spots of soiling over the outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander & Bock, Hal Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NJ Prentice-Hall 1974.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj w/price clipped, in mylar 702 pages. Illustrated by illus. Rev ed. 4vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander, And Hal Bock, Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Tall 8vo. 702 pages, b/w photos; illustrated endpapers, green boards. Very good-, light wear cover edges; contents very good; dust jacket good, worn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock, Editors

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Fine in a dustwrapper with a bit of offsetting to lower back edge, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey : the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League plus the World Hockey Association

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Good. xi, 702 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes illustrations. "An Associated Features book." Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has light rubbing to spine ends. Corners bumped. Dustwrapper has slight browning to panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock, Eds

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1974

Description: Revised ed. HC, NF with no DJ Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey. Revised Edition

by Hollander, Zander (Ed. )

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Hardcover, large 8vo, 702pp. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander & Hal Bock

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599130 ISBN: 0131599135

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0131599135. 702 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander; Bock, Hal

price: $22.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ILLUSTRATED Very good red cloth. Pictorial endpapers. Previous owner name inside. Very good white color pictorial price-clipped DJ. Light wear and tear. (1970), 4to, xi, [3], 623pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.