» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Robert Crumb, Robert Fiore (Editor), Gary Groth (Editor)

About this title: Longtime Hunter S. Thompson collaborator Ralph Steadman delivers a heaping helping of anti-American vitriol with trademarked bombast, based on his travels throughout the Land of the Free and Home of the Brave.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat used book

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Robert Crumb

price: $36.73

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780930193751 ISBN: 093019375X

Description: Like New. Pages are clean and unmarked; spine, uncreased. Wraps show modest signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Crumb Volume 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Crumb, R.

price: $92.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930193768 ISBN: 0930193768

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 128 p. Mild wear to board edges and head & tail of spine. Mild rubbing to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Crumb Volume 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Crumb, R.

price: $115.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930193768 ISBN: 0930193768

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat new book

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Robert Crumb

price: $149.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1996-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780930193751 ISBN: 093019375X

Description: New. New Book. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat used book

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Robert Crumb

price: $34.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780930193751 ISBN: 093019375X

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat used book

The Complete Crumb Comics Vol. 3: Starring Fritz the Cat

by Robert Crumb

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780930193751 ISBN: 093019375X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Crumb Comics used book

The Complete Crumb Comics

by Crumb, Robert

price: $69.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, Westlake Village, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930193751 ISBN: 093019375X

Description: Near Fine. Starring Fritz the Cat. Volume 3 of the Complete Crumb Comics. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit Hill Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.