» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Bernard Poulin

About this title: This is a complete and thorough look at the very versatile and increasingly popular medium of coloured pencil drawing, offering creative and imaginative demonstrations of the many ways coloured pencils can be used. Poulin takes artists through every step in developing or enhancing their skill with coloured pencil, including: sound advice on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $2.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Very Good. 0891344187 SMALL TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $5.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Ohio Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Front Cover Chewed Or Broken off on lower right side. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Very Good/Good. 0891344187 Lightly rubbed spine end tiny rub on bottom, small faint spot on first endpaper, else Very Good, clean, tight. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges, wear around spine ends and inner flap, two tiny closed punctures, else very good. 136pp. Folio, frontis. Thoroughly illustrated in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Fine. 0891344187 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $8.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 136 Pages with Index; Generously photo-illustrated; Book is tight with no internal markings. Brown boards with white title to spine. Bright dust jacket with no tears and light shelf wear. We have placed it in a removable mylar cover. This takes you from the basics all the way to advanced coloured pencil techniques that the pro's use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: color repros various artists. fine, vg dj w/ chip spine top, oversized gray bds. Clean, tight. 136 pgs, ISBN: 0-89134-418-7. Indexed. Author is noted Canadian artist. Stunning examples! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581802986 ISBN: 1581802986

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Color illustrated wrapper with black lettering. 136 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "The Complete Colored Pencil Book takes you from the basics all the way to advanced colored pencil techniques. You'll find a complete list of all the materials you'll need, as well as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $14.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: New in new dust jacket. Slightest shelfwear. Gift-Quality Item. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. This expansive look at the versatile, popular colored pencil medium is packed with creative, imaginative demonstrations sure to help artists develop--or enhance--their skill. They'll learn about every aspect of color pencil drawing, from studio space, drawing tools and surfaces to sketching and color use. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: color repros. near fine, nf dj, silver-stamped oversized gray bds. Giftable! 136 pgs, ISBN: 0-89134-418-7. Indexed. Remarkable use of the medium. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $15.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: New. 0891344187 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Bernard Poulin

price: $16.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: New. (Due to Weight/Size, Ship to US Customers Only and Standard Mail Only. ) Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0891344187 1992 crisp tight hardcover very good dust jacket interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $19.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: 136 pages, numerous illustrations, most in color, index; 4to, brown cloth. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $20.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversized 136pp including index Lots of photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $24.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581802986 ISBN: 1581802986

Description: New. 1581802986 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $24.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581802986 ISBN: 1581802986

Description: New. 1581802986 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Bernard Poulin

price: $33.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9781581802986 ISBN: 1581802986

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book new book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $36.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581802986 ISBN: 1581802986

Description: New. 1581802986 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Good. 0891344187 Shows moderate wear/has little to profuse highlighting and or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $2.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Good. 0891344187 Shows moderate wear/has little to profuse highlighting and or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: c. 1992

Description: Illustrated. Good/very good Dj, hardcover, 136pp., 8.24. Bottom edge of pages show moisture damage. (waviness and light staining, but not stuck together) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. : North Light Books, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Colored Pencil Book used book

The Complete Colored Pencil Book

by Poulin, Bernard

price: $6.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Libris Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344186 ISBN: 0891344187

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 3 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.