About this title: Together in one book are all the free-spirited felines from the enormously popular "Cats in the Sun, Asleep in the Sun" and "The Mediterranean Cat. The Complete Cats in the Sun" is destined to become the classic giftbook for lovers of felines, the sun and the magic that is the Grecian Isles. 444 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 081182909X Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Description: GOOD. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including minor tearing to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 9-1-00
ISBN-13:9780811829090ISBN:081182909X
Description: GOOD. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including minor tearing to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 5.47 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811829090ISBN:081182909X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
Description: Oversize hardcover book profusely illustrated in color. Very slightly cocked spine, otherwise near fine book with very good+ to near fine dust jacket with a little very minor edgewear. Rare. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811829090ISBN:081182909X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DUE TO SIZE THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This large, beautiful book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The 1st few pages have some light creasing. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811829090ISBN:081182909X
Description: Acceptable. Dust cover lightly tattered, hardcover disconnected from spine, but pages are in great condition Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. By Hans Silvester; ISBN: 081182909X; Pub. : Chronicle Books; Pub. Date: 2000-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 87.52 oz.; Normal cover wear. Pages partly separated from crease of book. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Hans Silvester; ISBN: 081182909X; Pub. : Chronicle Books; Pub. Date: 2000-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 87.52 oz.; Normal ... read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811829090ISBN:081182909X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Foilo. Very clean unworn copy with beautiful photographs. Single flaw is small closed tear to upper dustjacket. A very impressive volume. read more
"Pictures of kitties in the sun! Playing! Eating! Fighting! Sleeping! This is a wonderful coffee table book filled with terrific pictures of cats in mediterranean settings."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.