» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Cats in the Sun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Walter Silvester (Photographer)

About this title: Together in one book are all the free-spirited felines from the enormously popular "Cats in the Sun, Asleep in the Sun" and "The Mediterranean Cat. The Complete Cats in the Sun" is destined to become the classic giftbook for lovers of felines, the sun and the magic that is the Grecian Isles. 444 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans Walter (Photographer)

price: $3.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. 081182909X Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $9.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: GOOD. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including minor tearing to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $9.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 9-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: GOOD. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including minor tearing to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 5.47 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $13.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $24.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 432 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000

Description: Oversize hardcover book profusely illustrated in color. Very slightly cocked spine, otherwise near fine book with very good+ to near fine dust jacket with a little very minor edgewear. Rare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $49.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DUE TO SIZE THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This large, beautiful book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The 1st few pages have some light creasing. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $2.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $3.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Acceptable. Dust cover lightly tattered, hardcover disconnected from spine, but pages are in great condition Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

price: $5.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. By Hans Silvester; ISBN: 081182909X; Pub. : Chronicle Books; Pub. Date: 2000-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 87.52 oz.; Normal cover wear. Pages partly separated from crease of book. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Hans Silvester; ISBN: 081182909X; Pub. : Chronicle Books; Pub. Date: 2000-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 87.52 oz.; Normal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Fair. 081182909X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. 081182909X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $20.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Silvester, Hans

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Foilo. Very clean unworn copy with beautiful photographs. Single flaw is small closed tear to upper dustjacket. A very impressive volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Cats in the Sun used book

The Complete Cats in the Sun

by Hans Silvester

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829090 ISBN: 081182909X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Sarai, Fort Wayne, IN

"Pictures of kitties in the sun! Playing! Eating! Fighting! Sleeping! This is a wonderful coffee table book filled with terrific pictures of cats in mediterranean settings."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Purrrrfect, Jun 18, 2009
By meme2, NE

"I owned a ciy of this book, purchased on as a gift for my daughter and now, the third is for a grandchild.

Never enough cats, oh and my cat is in the book, the pure white with two colored eyes.

Great service, careful packing, SHOP HERE"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By Dinipandia, Jakarta, Indonesia

"My happy book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 2, 2007
By Monica, Revere, MA

"Cute cute cute! And Greece ain't a bad lookin' site for photographs either."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The Complete Cats in the Sun by Hans Walter Silvester (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.