» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Fine. 0876050658. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very good condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining in red ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Printing of a 1974 Copyright. Lightly worn & rubbed along edges with a few tiny nicks in front board, Very Good Condition in pictorial boards, no DJ, as issued? 288 pages, appdcs., bibliography, lavishly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittainy Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: 283 pages, b/w photos, appendix, 8vo, blue cloth, pictorial front cover. Very good condition; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Good+. 8vo, 282, No DJ. General wear. Prev. owner's name half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell 1982, 7th pr

Description: 15.00. VG cond. no DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Howell 1982, 7th pr, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. Reprint. Hint of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Reprint Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Reprint Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel (Complete Breed Bk. )

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $5.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edge wear. hard cover no jacket, pets dogs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Howell Book House, 1976

Description: VG++. 3rd Printing. 286 pp. with numerous photographs and illustrations throughout. Pictorial cover with lettering on cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing, 1982 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Fine. Issued w/o dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp, illustrated, appendix, bib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $10.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Ilustrated Boards Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Illustrated B&W Photographs. Very Good. 0876050658 Pages are clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $11.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. A clean, bright, tight, sharp and completely unmarked copy. Very nice. 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $18.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $21.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 72.88976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT Self=covered illus. front cover of a Brittany spaniel and there are 41 chapters and more than that in photographs. Really a beatuful dog book with NO marks noticed on the green endpapers or the outside book edges. A Howell Dog Book. 1974 issue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $27.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Maxwell Riddle

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876050651 ISBN: 0876050658

Description: Very Good. 0876050658. Hardcover. Photos. Bright tight copy, a few edge rubs to corners, Very Good; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epona Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle M.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1982, 282pp, ill, hardcover, good cond, d-39. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Brittany Spaniel

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: $23.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Howell Book House, 1975. 287p.

Description: Good to very good. Some pages originally turned down. Spot on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.