» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson, Ph.D. (Editor), Mark H Senter (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. 0802498493 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 7/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Highlighting throughout, tight, 518pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S, Ph.D. (Editor), and Senter, Mark H, III (Editor)

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. PO name on ffep. Cover is in fine condition, like new. DJ shows wear along edges top and bottom and has a couple tears on the back of the DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 518 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 518pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry used book

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S.; Senter III, Mark H.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing; dj has pictorial front, edgeworn with a few small tears on the edges/corners, lightly rubbed; light blue covers, some shelfwear; pg. edges have a few smudges; ffep has a few small dampstains, else clean; 518 pgs. with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S, Ph.D. (Editor), and Senter, Mark H, III (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: New in new dust jacket. New...DJ has minor shelf wear. Book unused. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 518 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Fine/plus in Some wear, tears jacket. Very good condition hardcover, 518 pages, jacket has some wear, tears at edges, book itself is in excellent condition., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren S.

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean tight text. Dust jacket has small tear at top of front cover. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Warren S Benson; Editor-Mark H Senter

price: $8.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket with minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren (Editor); Senter, Mark H., III (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good in Good jacket. Highlighted; torn dust jacket; stain on bottom edge; previous owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Youth Ministry

by Benson, Warren (Editor); Senter, Mark H., III (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Previous owner's name inside; page edges foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Youth Ministry

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802498496 ISBN: 0802498493

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.