About this title: What better way to celebrate the beauty of nature than by making crafts from collected materials such as twigs, pinecones and needles, seashells, flowers, herbs, leaves, nuts, berries, straw, vines, gourds and more? Here are instructions and step-by-step illustrations for making 150 beautiful wreaths, dried flower arrangements, potpourris, baskets ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make 150 Beautiful Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements
(80 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make 150 Beautiful Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements...
by
Cusick, Dawn, And Taylor, Carol, And Carlson, Eric
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 255 p. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Beautiful Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements...
by
Cusick, Dawn, And Taylor, Carol, And Carlson, Eric
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson; Dawn Cusick; Carol Taylor
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carol Taylor
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carol Taylor
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carol Taylor
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson~Dawn Cusick~Carol Taylor
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very Good. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson~Dawn Cusick~Carol Taylor
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson; Dawn Cusick; Carol Taylor
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: New. Hardback w/out DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. A rare, very collectible copy! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carlson, Eric; Cusick, Dawn; Taylor, Carol
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: New. 087596141X New Hardback From Bookstore Warehouse, First Numbered Printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carlson, Eric; Cusick, Dawn; Taylor, Carol
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Fine. 087596141X inside clean-outside shows minor wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson; Dawn Cusick; Carol Taylor
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Gloss finish, any problem very minor, isbn 087596141X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrange...
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Eric Carlson, Dawn Cusick, Carol Taylor
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very Good. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make 150 Beautiful Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements....
by
Cusick, Dawn, and Taylor, Carol, and Carlson, Eric
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carlson, Eric; Taylor, Carol; Cusick, Dawn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 6th Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean, CR505366. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complre Book of Nature Crafts
by
Carlson Cusick And Taylor
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris, Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for Th
by
Carlson, Eric; Taylor, Carol; Cusick, Dawn
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961415
ISBN: 087596141X
Description: Fine. 0-87596-141-X. Hardcover, in Fine condition, no jacket, no stamps or writing, projects such as herbal wreaths, flower arrangements, potpourris, tussie mussies, Christmas tree ornaments, cornhusk dolls, jar bonnets, wheat weavings, jewelry, presed-flower pictures, and more, looks close to new, clean glossy pages, read more
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.