» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

About this title: This time-saving resource provides over 350 sample letter models, excerpts, teasers, and opening lines - all field-tested for any kind of fund-raising operation. Letters include new donor acquisition requests (with and without premiums), special appeals, lapsed-donor letters, corporate and foundation requests, letters recruiting volunteers and more. The book provides techniques for writing strong copy, getting your letter opened, designing cost-effective mailings, and testing and learning from your results.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. 0133342026 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters used book

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. assumed first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Paramus, NJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400pp. Audience: General/trade. Good Condition HARD COVER. Written by Rowland Kuniholm, published by Prentice-Hall, Paramus, NJ, 1995, assumed first edition, fifth printing, 400pp. Former library book with all the usual stamps and stickers. The text is clean with no noticeable tears, no highlighting, no dog-ears, no stains, no marginal notes, no underlines, no folds. The binding is tight and the spine is solid. Missing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $10.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 1995-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 1995-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $14.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Fine. 0133342026 No dust jacket as issued. New book with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Very Good. Jacket has faint water stain. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 1995-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters, the used book

Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters, the

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $26.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 378 pgs., minimal wear, heavy book-additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters new book

The Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $29.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. 0133342026 Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Very Good. 0133342026 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Roland Kuniholm

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fundraising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $14.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: March 10, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good. Charities, voluntary services & philanthropy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters used book

The Complete Book of Model Fund-Raising Letters

by Kuniholm, Roland

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133342024 ISBN: 0133342026

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Business & Finance. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A collection of over 350 sample letters and models, plus excerpts, teasers, and opening lines that will deliver higher donations for any non-profit. A few spots of yellow highlighting. Binding sound. Hardcover; Dj. 378 pages. Name on title page. Contact Steels for more Business & Finance titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.