New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The complete book of minerals for health

by J. I. Rodale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health (Gf3491e)

by Rodale And Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: first edition-second printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Rodale, PA. Date Published: cr.1975

Description: book is in very good condition. -sunny yellow cloth binding with red lettering on spine. Previous owner's name written inside cover- 6 x 9 inches jacket is in good condition. Sm. Chip top of spine. 786 pgs. We are all vaguely aware of the need for minerals in our diets, in order to maintain good health. It can fall short of what is necessary, and often does. (heavy book) health/ minerals read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I. & Staff

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, Pennsilvania: Rodale Boo

Description: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by J. I. Rodale And Staff

price: $2.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete book of minerals for health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xxvii, 786 p.; 23 cm. Owner name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $2.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1972 copyright hard cover no marks, no writting clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear corner wear. dust jacket has little edge wear corner wear. underlining throughout. dc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Philip Stanley Chen

price: $2.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-786 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by J. I. Rodale And Staff

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I. And Staff

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: (1972)

Description: No illustrations. Very good condition-spine wrinkled, soiled fore-edges/-- 8vo., 786 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health-

by J. I. Rodale-

price: $4.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Publishing- Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, no dust cover, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health-

by J. I. Rodale-

price: $4.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Publishing- Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Corners and edges a little worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health-

by J. I. Rodale-

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete book of minerals for health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $4.75

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 786 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Sky Estates, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Books Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Worn, Spine Faded, Sm. Bumped/Tears On DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Very Good. Few minor stain on bottom of outside, dust great, pers stamp, else new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by J. I Rodale

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fifth printing, book has spots to outside pages, otherwise very slight wear, dustjacket has chipping and a couple tears, 1 flap tore off. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale J I

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press

Description: Good in good dust jacket. VERY GOOD--LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 6" x 9"; Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket. Page edges have foxing, some soiling. Spine has some wear. Paper mars inside where something was taped and pulled off. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by J.I. Rodale And Staff

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus PA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Hardcover in yellow boards w red spine titling, in tan jacket w red titling. Fine unmarked in VeryGood jacket w light edgewear. 6 x 9, 786 pp, index, Complete treatment of the importance and effects of minerals upon health. Nice clean tight unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. J. And Staff;

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press

Description: VG w/o DJ. USED "2nd Printing--VG w/o DJ--786pp, Charts, Index--" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. J. And Staff;

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "2nd Printing: -: VG w/o DJ: -: 786pp, Charts, Index: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The complete book of minerals for health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: New in very good dust jacket. xxvii, 786 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I. And Staff

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 3" closed tear at head of spine, o/w G+. Later printing. 786 p. ; index; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Book of Minerals for Health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The complete book of minerals for health

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $9.25

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875960395 ISBN: 0875960391

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed. xxvii, 786 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.