» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Scott Cunningham (Preface by), Victoria Poyser-Lisi (Illustrator)

About this title: Everything from herbal oils, bath salts, and incense to inks, roots, and dried herbs is discussed in this informative encyclopedia, wherein magic becomes an extension of spirituality or meditation. The first rule of magic is "harm no one," and in those terms magic begins to make sense from a holistic/healing standpoint, linking herbology, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $4.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: A good reading copy only. Has underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $6.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Very Good. 0875421288. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $10.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott (Preface by)

price: $13.99

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Poyser-Lisi, Victoria. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. May have pencil markings, very nice coipy, shows no wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Expanded Version of Magic of Incense, Oils & Brews) new book

Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Expanded Version of Magic of Incense, Oils & Brews)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This new edition has been greatly expanded at the request of Cunningham's many readers. New information on ingredients and substitutions, preparing recipes, tinctures, ritual soaps, powders and more has been added. Use these tools to enhance beauty, encourage psychic perception, increase confidence, aid astral travel and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott (Preface by)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Poyser-Lisi, Victoria. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875421285. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: $15.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Very Good. 0875421288 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $4.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Fair. 0875421288 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $6.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Good+ Good+ paperback copy. Light crease to spine, though binding is tight and sturdy. Tanning to page edges due to sun/age. Some corners turned to mark page. Shelfwear to cover wraps. Text and binding are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews

by Scott Cunningham

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews

by Scott Cunningham

price: $9.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Paul MN: Llewellyn, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9. Clean pages. Fewer than 10 "dog ears" note. Ocassional check mark on page. Cover has wear at edges. [magick-black/pink letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews

by Scott Cunningham

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Cunningham, Scott And Poyser-Lisi, Victo

price: $13.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: This new edition features new information on ingredients and substitutions, preparing recipes, tinctures, soaps, powders, and more. Complete descriptions are featured for preparations used in enhancing beauty, encouraging psychic perception, increasi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews, Scott Cunningham new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews, Scott Cunningham

price: $14.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews used book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews

by Scott Cunningham

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 200 ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews new book

The Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews

by Scott Cunningham

price: $23.28

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875421285 ISBN: 0875421288

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Matthew, Brooklyn, NY

"Thanks, Scott Cunningham. You helped get me through high school with your fascinating recipes. :-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good reference book, Oct 8, 2009
By Tabby1234, Connecticut

"I enjoyed reading this book and learned a good deal about the different herbs out there. I was looking for a quick reference guide book, which this was and a bit more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Dana, Pound Ridge, NY

"Good one if you are into herbalism and spiritual cleansings. Can be hard to find some of the ingredients."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By Jo, Aurora, CO

"An excellent resource. But I've found that that is all that this book is: a quick reference. While I enjoy having that at hand I would have rather seen Cunningham dive a bit deeper into the meaning, symbolism, and history of some of the incense/oil combination he provides."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews by Scott Cunningham (Preface by), Victoria Poyser-Lisi (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
22 of 23 (96%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.