» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

About this title: For anyone from raw beginner to the advanced player, this book shows how to develop a dynamic poker playing style that can be adapted to varying table conditions. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very Good. 0818406054 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Feels unread; front tips very slightly curved. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 35/9 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning new book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Win... used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Win...

price: $2.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Win... new book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Win...

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: New. -Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning new book

The Complete Book of Hold 'em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Gary Carson

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Good. A few small spots of light soiling to page edges. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker

by Carson, Gary

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780739448304 ISBN: 0739448307

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very good condition. Book, 313 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker

by Carson, Gary

price: $6.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Kensington Date Published: 2001

Description: Trade Size. NEW BOOK fine/no dj issued, clean bright covers, interior clean and solid and bright, book is new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker used book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker

by Gary Carson

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Lyle Stuart Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: Very Good in Slip Case Edition jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker, the: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning used book

Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker, the: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Stuart (Lyle) Inc., U.S., New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: As New. 313pp including glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning new book

The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: a Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning

by Carson, Gary

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818406058 ISBN: 0818406054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.