» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The complete book of float fishing

by Allan Haines

About this title: Looking at all aspects of float fishing, from tackle layout to pole fishing, this book aims to cover all the information which would be of relevance to the angler. The book is illustrated throughout with photographs. Other works by the author include "The Angling Times Book of Coarse Fishing".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $17.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Haines, Allan

price: $24.29

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 207 pp. Bound in green boards, shelfwear, spine bumped. D/j worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Chapters on: Tackle, Float Design and Accessories, Tackle Layout, Shotting Principles and Casting, Feed and Baiting, Bait, Floats and Rigs, Pole Fishing, Practical Skills and Match Fishing, Troubleshooting. Illustrated throughout with black & white (and some colour) photographs, diagrams and drawings. Both book and cover vey good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Haines, Allan

price: $26.09

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. colour + b/w illus. vg clean copy, dw sl. shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $17.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1989. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1989. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8506383 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Float Fishing

by Allan Haines

price: $24.29

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Newton Abbot 1989 0 7153 9356 1 ISBN-13: 9780715393567 ISBN: 0715393561

Description: Fine/fine (no faults with book or dj, as new) Large format, small octavo 207pp illustrated throughout, partly in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.