» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The complete book of cake decorating

by Ellen Sinclair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Ellen Sinclair

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Ellen Sinclair

price: $19.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

the complete book of cake decorating

by food editor ellen sinclair

price: $19.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: golden press pty ltd, australia Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. previous owner's name inside front cover. 77 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. in association with the australian women's weekly; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $8.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 20/04/1978 ISBN-13: 9780285623453 ISBN: 0285623451

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $13.47

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating: the Australian Women's Weekly used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating: the Australian Women's Weekly

by Sinclair Ellen

price: $14.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Sydney Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 77 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $14.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: NOAU Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not Stated. Contains everything you need to create beautiful cakes with lots of illustrations and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $18.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285623453 ISBN: 0285623451

Description: Fine. Same or next day dispatch from Oxford, England whenever possible. A hardback book in pristine condition. Golden Press. Sydney. 1984. 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Date Published: 1978

Description: No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $26.14

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: Good. 0855501766 Ex library book-in good condition-Dispatched next working Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Ellen Sinclair

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Uk Edition Binding: Decorative Laminated Boards Publisher: Souvenir Press, London England Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: Very Good. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 77 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating

by Sinclair, Ellen

price: $21.36

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Glazed Pictorial Boards Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 77 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Book of Cake Decorating: the Australian Women's Weekly

by Sinclair, Ellen [Ed]

price: $23.68

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press, Sydney Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780855501761 ISBN: 0855501766

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks, otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.