» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Complete book of athletic taping techniques; the defensive offensive weapon in the care and prevention of athletic injuries

by J. V. Cerney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete book of athletic taping techniques; the defensive offensive weapon in the care and prevention of athletic injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $6.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. 242 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by "Cerney, J. V. "

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "parker Publishing Company, Inc. ", "west Nyack, Ny" Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to DJ, chip and 1/2" tear along back top of DJ, now in protective cover, closed tear at bottom of title page, 0131555723; 10359. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques

by Cerney

price: $9.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: As New/Very Good+ 0131555723 Oversized 242pp including index Illustrations A few tiny tears on edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARKER Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. MEDICAL. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PARKER PUB. 242 PPS. ROYAL BLUE SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Parker Pub. Co. , Inc., West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 242, General wear to book. DJ has wear to edges/corners, with several short edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Drawings. VG Cond. 7x9" VG DJ 242pg Indexed. Profusely illustrated with drawings by the author. to prevent and take care of sports injuries Everything you need to know about "Flexible Casting. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques: the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care of and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. C.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., West Nyack, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Previous owner (a doctor) has written his name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $13.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Private Press. 6" x 9-1/2" HB--tan cloth cover. DJ--Fair, showing some small tears along bottom back of spine, top of spine, top front right corner. contains drawings and illustrations; diagrams; index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Near Fine in Good+ jacket Illustrated blue dustjacket. Numerous large tears to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket; 1976. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 242pp, index. Jacket edgeworn & soiled. Expert help in prevention and care of athletic injuries in all sports. 0131555723. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. 0131555723 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. 0131555723 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques; the Defensive Offensive Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, N. Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Stain or soiling on back cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Athletic Taping Techniques: the Defensive Offensve Weapon in the Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780131555723 ISBN: 0131555723

Description: Good. 0131555723. This is a hard cover book with maroon cloth covered boards (Boards have been laminated). Dust jacket is unclipped. Includes numerous instructive b/w illustrations. This book is a complete discussion of "flexible casting, " the key to the prevention and care of athletic injuries. Some highlighting. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.